Entire apartment

Ferienwohnung Bunder (DG) Appartement/Fewo, Bad, WC, 3 Schlafräume by Interhome

Photo gallery for Ferienwohnung Bunder (DG) Appartement/Fewo, Bad, WC, 3 Schlafräume by Interhome

A spacious living area with a high ceiling, wooden beams, a sofa, a dining table, chairs, and artwork on the walls. - Ferienwohnung Bunder (DG) Appartement/Fewo, Bad, WC, 3 Schlafräume by Interhome (Adelboden)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a dining area with a table and chairs, and a view of mountains through a large window. - Ferienwohnung Bunder (DG) Appartement/Fewo, Bad, WC, 3 Schlafräume by Interhome (Adelboden)
A bathroom with a toilet, a sink, a mirror, and a shower area. - Ferienwohnung Bunder (DG) Appartement/Fewo, Bad, WC, 3 Schlafräume by Interhome (Adelboden)
A bedroom with a bed, a desk, a chair, a radiator, and a window with a view of trees. - Ferienwohnung Bunder (DG) Appartement/Fewo, Bad, WC, 3 Schlafräume by Interhome (Adelboden)
A modern kitchen with a built-in dishwasher, a stainless steel sink, and a compact coffee machine. - Ferienwohnung Bunder (DG) Appartement/Fewo, Bad, WC, 3 Schlafräume by Interhome (Adelboden)
Ferienwohnung Bunder (DG) Appartement/Fewo, Bad, WC, 3 Schlafräume by Interhome provides everything you need.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen

Add dates for prices

About this property

Ferienwohnung Bunder (DG) Appartement/Fewo, Bad, WC, 3 Schlafräume by Interhome

  • Modern and bright 4-room flat (67 m², new build 2023) in a quiet location in Ausserschwand with wonderful mountain views. Living room with sofa corner and dining table, open-plan^kitchen with oven, dishwasher and coffee machine. 1 bedroom with double bed, 1 bedroom with two single beds and 1 bedroom with bunk beds (total 3 bedrooms with a total of 6 beds, additional baby cot possible). 1 bathroom with bathtub and WC.
    Sunny balcony with view. TV, WLAN, car park. Non-smoking flat.
    The number of rooms in the house is: 4. Enjoy some quiet moments on the attached balcony. The accommodation provides dishes. The property has a dishwasher. The property has a electric kettle. The accommodation has a freezer. The accommodation has a Fridge. The property has internet access available for your use. The accommodation has a Oven. The property has a raclette oven. Towels are provided at the lodging.

    Included in price:
    Bed linen (initial supply)
    ERV cancellation insurance
    Final cleaning (Basic cleaning is always carried out by the guest)
    Local tax
    Interhome plants 100'000 m2 of flowering fields to save the bees

    #CH3715.845.1

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Adelboden, this apartment is in the city center and by the sea. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Gasterntal Valley and Swiss Alps Jungfrau-Aletsch, while Lenk Simmental Tourist Center and Lotschentaler Museum are cultural highlights. Visit our Adelboden travel guide
View more Apartments in Adelboden
Map
Adelboden

What's nearby

  • A swimming pool with people, surrounded by houses and mountains in the background.
    Adelboden Ski Resort
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Adelboden Alpine Garden
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Adelboden - Tschentenalp Gondola Lift
    5 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Choleren Gorge
    5 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Blausee
    40 min drive - 28.4 km

Getting around

  • Adelboden Dorf (Silleren) Station
    10 min drive
  • Sion (SIR)
    113 min drive

Restaurants

  • Restaurant Bergstübli
  • Restaurant Adler
    30 min drive
  • Time out Pub Adelboden
    5 min drive
  • Hohliebe-Stübli
    9 min drive
  • Tea Room Marmotte
    30 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Ferienwohnung Bunder (DG) Appartement/Fewo, Bad, WC, 3 Schlafräume by Interhome pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Ferienwohnung Bunder (DG) Appartement/Fewo, Bad, WC, 3 Schlafräume by Interhome?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Ferienwohnung Bunder (DG) Appartement/Fewo, Bad, WC, 3 Schlafräume by Interhome?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Ferienwohnung Bunder (DG) Appartement/Fewo, Bad, WC, 3 Schlafräume by Interhome located?

Located in the heart of Adelboden, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Adelboden Ski Resort and Choleren Gorge. Adelboden - Tschentenalp Gondola Lift and Adelboden - Eselmoos Ski Lift are also within 3 mi (5 km). Adelboden Dorf (Silleren) Station is 30 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.