Zvezdnaya Hotel

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Zvezdnaya Hotel and take advantage of free full breakfast, a terrace, and a garden. Free in-room WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), and a restaurant are available to all guests.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Room service
The current price is AED 277
AED 324 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

Room options

Standard Double Room, Lanai, City View

  • City view
  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Double Room, Lanai, Mountain View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Mountain view
  • 26 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Luxury Double Room, Lanai, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 36 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

About the neighborhood

Nauryzbay District, a neighborhood in Almaty, is home to Zvezdnaya Hotel. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Ile-Alatau State National Nature Park and First President of Kazakhstan Park, while Republican German Drama Theatre and Kazakhstan Museum of Arts are cultural highlights. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Almaty Central Stadium or Almaty Arena. Visit our Almaty travel guide
Map
Galamat 795, 050000, Almaty, Almaty, 050000

What's nearby

  • A grand neoclassical building with a central dome, flanked by symmetrical columns, and surrounded by well-manicured gardens.
    First President of Kazakhstan Park
    5 min drive - 4.6 km
  • Ile-Alatau State National Nature Park
    3 min drive - 2.3 km
  • MEGA Alma-Ata
    9 min drive - 8.0 km
  • Casino Zodiak
    12 min drive - 11.1 km
  • Dostyk Plaza
    15 min drive - 13.4 km

Getting around

  • Almaty Station
    46 min drive
  • Almaty (ALA-Almaty Intl.)
    54 min drive

Restaurants

  • Тандыр
    9 min drive
  • Чинара
    9 min drive
  • Малибу
    7 min drive
  • Pattaya SPA
    9 min drive
  • Кафе ТяньШань
    9 min drive

About this property

Zvezdnaya Hotel

  • Hotel located in Nauryzbay District
  • Free full breakfast, a terrace, and a garden are just a few of the amenities provided at Zvezdnaya Hotel. In addition to a restaurant, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices).
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking
    • Coffee/tea in the lobby and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Zvezdnaya Hotel include comforts such as heated floors and air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Free tea bags/instant coffee and electric kettles
    • Bathrooms with showers and bidets
    • 236-cm flat-screen TVs with digital channels
    • Lanais, heated floors, and heating

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Zvezdnaya Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Zvezdnaya Hotel?

As of 23 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Zvezdnaya Hotel on 23 November 2026 start from AED 277, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Zvezdnaya Hotel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: noon. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Zvezdnaya Hotel?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Zvezdnaya Hotel located?

Located in Nauryzbay District, this hotel is 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from Ile-Alatau State National Nature Park and within 6 mi (10 km) of First President of Kazakhstan Park and MEGA Alma-Ata. Casino Zodiak and Atakent Expo are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Zvezdnaya Hotel Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

9.6

Cleanliness

8.0

Amenities

9.6

Staff & service

8.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 7 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 4 out of 7 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 7 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 7 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 7 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
A very beautiful place, which very sci-fi facilities! I love this place so much! The breakfast is cook as per order, feels so VIP!
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Beautiful and stylish hotel with amazing views. Rooms are cozy, equiped with video projector, have panoramic windows with breathtaking views. Oh yes, it also has a panoramic rooftop
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean rooms and the Mountain View room that we stayed was worth waking up to! Breakfast can be improved and apart from the views, there isn’t much to do around the place. Overall 10/10 for the views!
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness
Overall, this was a nice and clean place to stay there was an unpleasant smell in the cabin and the main shower head didn’t work in one of our cabins and the glass in the patio was too high blocking the view.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
샤워시설 이용시 따뜻한 물이 잘 나오지 않던 것 빼고는 만족 스럽습니다.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026