Entire apartment

Motirô Space - Pontal Do Atalaia

Photo gallery for Motirô Space - Pontal Do Atalaia

A modern living room with a sofa, a dining table with chairs, a TV, and a ceiling fan. - Motirô Space - Pontal Do Atalaia (Arraial do Cabo)
Property grounds - Motirô Space - Pontal Do Atalaia (Arraial do Cabo)
A modern kitchen with a built-in sink, a ceiling fan, and decorative items. - Motirô Space - Pontal Do Atalaia (Arraial do Cabo)
A modern living area with a kitchen, bar, and dining space, featuring a TV, decorative wall art, and a marble floor. - Motirô Space - Pontal Do Atalaia (Arraial do Cabo)
A living room with a TV, a dining table, and a sofa. - Motirô Space - Pontal Do Atalaia (Arraial do Cabo)
Motirô Space - Pontal Do Atalaia provides everything you need. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms2 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Motirô Space - Pontal Do Atalaia

  • Escape to paradise at Pontal do Atalaia. Our cozy apartment is the ideal retreat for those seeking tranquility and natural beauty. With a master suite and an extra bedroom, it comfortably accommodates your family or friends. The kitchen is equipped for your culinary adventures, and the balcony with a small barbecue is perfect for relaxing moments. The welcoming atmosphere and proximity to the sea make this space the perfect place to relax and enjoy beach life! Located in the exclusive Pontal do Atalaia Condominium, which is one of the main access points to the incredible Prainhas do Pontal, perfect for enjoying the day. The condominium boasts spectacular views of the sea and sunrise, as well as access to the famous Pontal viewpoint, from where you can admire the open sea and breathtaking sunsets. The apartment also has a private garage for one car, ensuring greater convenience during your stay.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 11:00 AM

Check-out

Check-out before 1:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you complete the following before checking out:
Take out the trash
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

Parents or a legal guardian traveling with children under 18 years must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (passport, for example) at the check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if just one of the parents is traveling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorizing the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In case the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorization, a judicial authorization is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before traveling for more information.

About the neighborhood

Praia Grande, a neighborhood in Arraial do Cabo, is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Foguete Beach and Forte Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Hermenegildo Barcellos Stadium or Alair Correia Municipal Stadium. Visit our Arraial do Cabo travel guide
View more Apartments in Arraial do Cabo
Map
Arraial do Cabo, RJ

What's nearby

  • A coastal town with a beach, houses, and hills.
    Atalaia Viewpoint
    10 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A cactus, a rusted cannon, and a brick building with columns.
    Arraial do Cabo Municipal City Hall
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • A beach with clear turquoise waters, cacti in the foreground, and a forested hillside in the background.
    Forno Beach
    6 min drive - 2.9 km
  • Flávia Alessandra Statue
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Anjos Beach
    16 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Cabo Frio Intl. Airport (CFB)
    24 min drive

Restaurants

  • Padaria Delicias da Praia Grande
    7 min walk
  • Sol na Cozinha
    9 min walk
  • Restaurante JR
    12 min walk
  • Bacalhau do Tuga
    12 min walk
  • Bar Do Mazinho
    4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Motirô Space - Pontal Do Atalaia pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Motirô Space - Pontal Do Atalaia?

Check-in begins at 11:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Motirô Space - Pontal Do Atalaia?

Check-out is at 1:00 PM.

Where is Motirô Space - Pontal Do Atalaia located?

Located in Praia Grande, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Fisherman's Deck and Atalaia Viewpoint. Flávia Alessandra Statue and Almirante Paulo Moreira Institute of Ocean Studies are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional