Entire apartment

Your Home at Acropolis Museum

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Your Home at Acropolis Museum

A neatly made bed with white linens and folded towels, a bedside table with a lamp, and a large mirror reflecting the room. - Your Home at Acropolis Museum (Athens)
A coastal city with a marina, including large cruise ships and smaller boats. - Your Home at Acropolis Museum (Athens)
A marina with numerous sailboats docked along the water. - Your Home at Acropolis Museum (Athens)
A beach with people sunbathing and swimming, surrounded by buildings. - Your Home at Acropolis Museum (Athens)
A modern living room with a grey sofa, a painting of a stone wall, a dining area with a table and chairs, and a radiator. - Your Home at Acropolis Museum (Athens)
Located close to Acropolis Museum and Temple of Olympian Zeus, Your Home at Acropolis Museum provides a terrace. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
The current price is AED 337
AED 499 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

Your Home at Acropolis Museum

  • Apartment near Acropolis Museum
  • Located close to Temple of Olympian Zeus and Parthenon, Your Home at Acropolis Museum provides a terrace. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Bike rentals, a roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), and express check-out
    • Express check-in, smoke-free premises, and an elevator
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Your Home at Acropolis Museum offer perks such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and espresso makers.
  • More amenities include:
    • Highchairs and free infant beds
    • Bathrooms with showers and tubs or showers
    • Flat-screen TVs with DVD players
    • Wardrobes/closets, balconies, and kitchens

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Athens City Centre, a neighborhood in Athens, this apartment is near a metro station. Temple of Olympian Zeus and Acropolis are notable landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Alimos Marina and Port of Piraeus. Acropolis Museum and Parthenon are two other places to visit that come recommended. Visit our Athens travel guide
View more Apartments in Athens
Map
Makri 3, Athens, 11742

What's nearby

  • A modern building with glass facade, a palm tree, and a staircase leading to an upper level.
    Acropolis Museum
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Ancient Greek columns with a clear blue sky in the background.
    Temple of Olympian Zeus
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A historic city on a hill with ancient ruins and modern buildings.
    Acropolis
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • The Parthenon, an ancient Greek temple with Doric columns, situated on the Acropolis.
    Parthenon
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A grand building with classical architecture, a wide open plaza, and a busy street with light trails indicating movement.
    Syntagma Square
    14 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Akropoli Station
    2 min walk
  • Moschato-Tavros Rouf Station
    5 min drive
  • Athens Intl. Airport (ATH)
    36 min drive

Restaurants

  • Καφέ & Εστιατόριο Μουσείου Ακρόπολης (Acropolis Museum Cafe Restaurant)
    2 min walk
  • Terrakarpo
    2 min walk
  • ARCADIA
    1 min walk
  • ο γύρος που γυρεύεις
    2 min walk
  • Yard cafe
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Your Home at Acropolis Museum pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Your Home at Acropolis Museum?

As of 23 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Your Home at Acropolis Museum on 25 October 2026 start from AED 337, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Your Home at Acropolis Museum?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Your Home at Acropolis Museum?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Does Your Home at Acropolis Museum provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs 7:00 AM–11:00 PM on request. A fee of EUR 50 per vehicle applies.

Where is Your Home at Acropolis Museum located?

Located in Athens City Centre, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Acropolis Museum, Acropolis, and Temple of Olympian Zeus. Syntagma Square and Parthenon are also within 15 minutes. Akropoli Station and Leoforos Vouliagmenis Station are within a 5-minute walk.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Your Home at Acropolis Museum Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Great location, great host

The location is great for visiting the Acropolis; it's about a 10 minute walk and even shorter for the museum. There are plenty of restaurants and vendors in the vicinity. We took advantage of the balcony by having a glass of wine and watching the night unfold. There are two AC units, so whether you're sleeping or relaxing on the couch, you're comfortable. The bed was comfortable and there were extra blanket. Our host was very gratious in her communications with me. But do yourself a favor and read her directions carefully!
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2023