Entire home

Modern Home with Rooftop Deck

Photo gallery for Modern Home with Rooftop Deck

A modern interior with a staircase, a living area with a sofa and coffee table, and a kitchen in the background. - Modern Home with Rooftop Deck (Atlanta)
A modern outdoor seating area with a grey wall, a white sectional sofa, and a wooden coffee table. - Modern Home with Rooftop Deck (Atlanta)
A modern kitchen with a central island, stainless steel appliances, and a black and white hexagonal backsplash. - Modern Home with Rooftop Deck (Atlanta)
A modern bedroom with a large bed, a flat-screen TV, a window with a view of trees, and a potted plant. - Modern Home with Rooftop Deck (Atlanta)
A modern living room with a brown leather chair, a blue sofa, and a black and white rug. - Modern Home with Rooftop Deck (Atlanta)
Modern Home with Rooftop Deck provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 6188 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Modern Home with Rooftop Deck

  • Welcome to Modern Lux! This in-town 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home boasts a minimalist decor aesthetic and luxurious modern finishes that will excite and delight. Add in its close proximity to popular Atlanta destinations and its spacious rooftop deck with picturesque treetop and downtown views of Atlanta and you’ll find yourself never wanting to leave.

    We look forward to hosting you soon and hope you enjoy your stay!

    1ST FLOOR
    You’ll be greeted with a large open concept living space with comfortable seating for 12, an oversized 10ft island, a gourmet kitchen with appliances that would make a chef blush and a view of the outdoor patio and driveway.

    2ND FLOOR
    You're invited to explore 2 of the 3 bedrooms in the home along with the laundry room. The 1st of 2 master bedrooms sits on this floor and houses a King-sized bed with a memory-foam mattress and a spa-like bathroom with illuminating vanity mirrors. Though not as large as the master, the second bedroom is fit for a queen with similar amenities, like a memory-foam mattress, that ensure a night’s sleep that even sleeping beauty would be jealous of.

    3RD FLOOR
    The 3rd floor hosts the 2nd of the two master bedrooms and access to the breathtaking rooftop deck. Step out into the Atlanta sun while taking in views of the “City in the Forest”. Should the weather be cooler than you’d like, turn on the wall-mounted heater and make yourself comfortable.

    OVERALL
    Each room is equipped with a mini-split control so the temperature can be adjusted to each person’s liking. Each room is also equipped with a large 4K smart television with access to Netflix and YouTube TV for your viewing pleasure.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Ice maker
  • Kitchen island
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2.5 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Books
  • Games
  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In the city center
  • Near a hospital
  • Near a zoo

Things to do

  • Basketball nearby
  • Cycling nearby
  • Theme park nearby
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Unit size: 2,020 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in available

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a deadbolt lock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the neighborhood

Located in Pittsburgh, a neighborhood in Atlanta, this vacation home is near theme parks and near a water park. Lakewood Amphitheatre and World of Coca-Cola are cultural highlights, and some of the area's popular attractions include Zoo Atlanta and Six Flags Over Georgia. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at State Farm Arena, or consider Coca-Cola Roxy Theater for a night out. Relax and indulge in the area's winery tours, or seek out an adventure with cycling nearby. Visit our Atlanta travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Atlanta
Map
Atlanta, GA

What's nearby

  • eyedrum Art and Music Gallery
    4 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Believe Music Hall
    4 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Ambient + Studio
    5 min drive - 3.1 km
  • Perkerson Park
    5 min drive - 1.7 km
  • Wild Heaven Beer: West End Brewery & Gardens
    6 min drive - 2.1 km

Getting around

  • Oakland City Station
    3 min drive
  • Atlanta Peachtree Station
    19 min drive
  • Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport (ATL)
    13 min drive

Restaurants

  • Peoples Town Coffee Bar
    2 min drive
  • 404 Coffee
    12 min walk
  • Sammy’s
    3 min drive
  • Slim & Husky's Pizza
    3 min drive
  • Black Coffee ATL
    18 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Modern Home with Rooftop Deck pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Modern Home with Rooftop Deck?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Modern Home with Rooftop Deck?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Modern Home with Rooftop Deck located?

Located in Pittsburgh, this vacation home is within 3 mi (5 km) of Center Parc Stadium, State Farm Arena, and Mercedes-Benz Stadium. Centennial Olympic Park and Georgia World Congress Center are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Modern Home with Rooftop Deck Reviews