Entire apartment

Comfortable Stay! Free Parking, Onsite Dining! Close to Stuw Belfeld!

Photo gallery for Comfortable Stay! Free Parking, Onsite Dining! Close to Stuw Belfeld!

A spacious indoor area with a high ceiling and glass roof, featuring multiple seating arrangements and a central column. - Comfortable Stay! Free Parking, Onsite Dining! Close to Stuw Belfeld! (Baarlo)
An indoor dining area with tables and chairs, a glass ceiling, and a stone floor. - Comfortable Stay! Free Parking, Onsite Dining! Close to Stuw Belfeld! (Baarlo)
A greenhouse structure with a brick pathway leading through it. - Comfortable Stay! Free Parking, Onsite Dining! Close to Stuw Belfeld! (Baarlo)
A bar area with three black stools, a marble countertop, and shelves stocked with various liquor bottles and glasses. - Comfortable Stay! Free Parking, Onsite Dining! Close to Stuw Belfeld! (Baarlo)
A large, multi-story building with a symmetrical facade, a central entrance, and a surrounding cobblestone courtyard. - Comfortable Stay! Free Parking, Onsite Dining! Close to Stuw Belfeld! (Baarlo)
Comfortable Stay! Free Parking, Onsite Dining! Close to Stuw Belfeld! provides a gym and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
  • Breakfast available
  • Parking available
The current price is AED 671
AED 794 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Add dates for prices

About this property

Comfortable Stay! Free Parking, Onsite Dining! Close to Stuw Belfeld!

  • Located in the serene Limburg countryside, it offers travelers a peaceful retreat surrounded by natural beauty and rich history. The area is ideal for those who enjoy outdoor activities such as cycling and hiking, with scenic trails winding through forests, fields, and along the Maas River.

    ✦ Your room equipped with complimentary toiletries, standard quality TV.

    ✦ Cleaning services included in the nightly price.

    There are a few additional details to know before you book:

    ✦ The minimum age required for check-in is 18 years old.

    ✦ Please ensure you have a valid ID for check-in, as it is mandatory for entry.

    ———————————————

    Guest Access:
    During your stay, you will have access to the property and amenities according to the following schedule:

    ✦ Check-in is available from 03:00 pm.

    ✦ Fitness center is available.

    ✦ Free parking lot.

    ———————————————

    Other Things to Note:
    There are several additional things to note:

    ✦ Pets are not allowed.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Baarlo, this apartment is in a rural area. Keramiekcentrum Tiendschuur Tegelen and Limburgs Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Jochumhof and Toverland Amusement Park. Dwaalhof and Het Aardbeienland are also worth visiting. Visit our Baarlo travel guide
View more Apartments in Baarlo
Map
Baarlo, LI

What's nearby

  • Kasteel D'Erp
    17 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Toverland Amusement Park
    17 min drive - 19.5 km
  • Designer Outlet Roermond
    25 min drive - 23.8 km
  • Overloon War Museum
    35 min drive - 42.8 km
  • Borussia Park
    39 min drive - 52.5 km

Getting around

  • Blerick Station
    17 min drive
  • Weeze (NRN)
    54 min drive

Restaurants

  • Brasserie bosdael
    15 min drive
  • Vermaekerij
    8 min drive
  • Wokrestaurant Peking Garden
    11 min walk
  • Café De Pool
    8 min drive
  • Café De Aaj Mert
    11 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Comfortable Stay! Free Parking, Onsite Dining! Close to Stuw Belfeld! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Comfortable Stay! Free Parking, Onsite Dining! Close to Stuw Belfeld!?

As of 25 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Comfortable Stay! Free Parking, Onsite Dining! Close to Stuw Belfeld! on 1 November 2026 start from AED 671, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Comfortable Stay! Free Parking, Onsite Dining! Close to Stuw Belfeld!?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Comfortable Stay! Free Parking, Onsite Dining! Close to Stuw Belfeld!?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Comfortable Stay! Free Parking, Onsite Dining! Close to Stuw Belfeld! located?

Situated in a rural location, this apartment building is 1 mi (1.5 km) from Kasteel D'Erp and within 3 mi (5 km) of Stuw Belfeld and Steyl Monastery Village. Jochumhof and Chateau Holtmuhle are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.