Entire apartment

Duplex Cigarra - Welkeys

Photo gallery for Duplex Cigarra - Welkeys

A residential area with a house featuring a tiled roof, a balcony, and a garden with various plants and trees. - Duplex Cigarra - Welkeys (Bandol)
A hotel room with a large bed, a skylight, a mirror on the wall, and a small table with a lamp. - Duplex Cigarra - Welkeys (Bandol)
A balcony with a white table and two orange chairs, overlooking a garden with trees and a building in the background. - Duplex Cigarra - Welkeys (Bandol)
A room with a wooden staircase, a blue sofa, a dining table, and a window with curtains. - Duplex Cigarra - Welkeys (Bandol)
A compact living space with a kitchenette, a blue sofa, and a wooden staircase. - Duplex Cigarra - Welkeys (Bandol)
Duplex Cigarra - Welkeys provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Duplex Cigarra - Welkeys

  • ## Space

    In a calm and green neighborhood, close to the beaches and the creeks, this accommodation offers you an ideal location for a beautiful stay in Provence.

    This nice and pleasant 25 sq. m flat, located on the 1st floor (without lift) in a calm and closed residence, is composed of :
    - a private entry allowing for storage of bicycles or windsurfing boards,
    - a sunny balcony,
    - a charming living room with a sofa-bed,
    - a bedroom under the roof with a double bed (140 cm),
    - a bathroom with a small shower,
    - a well-equipped kitchen (coffee machine, oven, microwave, hotplates, fridge, freezer),
    - hoover, washing machine,
    - TV, WiFi (to be installed), AC,
    - a private parking lot.

    → Hotel quality cleaning is carried out before your arrival and after your departure.
    → Our guests will receive all the essentials for comfort and hygiene such as bed linen, towels, soap, shampoo

    Please note the following additional charges:
    - Late check-in from 9 pm to 12 am: 25€.
    - Check-in between midnight and 6am: 44€.

    ## Neighborhood

    Located a few minutes to the center of Bandol, you will be at the best place to enjoy Provence sweetness while staying in a calm neighborhood, with all amenities just nearby. It will take you only a few min walking to reach the sea, or 5 min driving to discover the port of Bandol. Finally, you will be only a few minutes drive from Toulon and the Embiez archipelago.

    ## Transit

    Bandol train station → 20 min by foot or 4 min by car
    Marseille-Provence airport → 1h by car

    ## Access

    On arrival, you will be greeted by a Welkeys concierge who will be responsible for handing over the keys.

    ## Interaction

    We will be available throughout your stay, please do not hesitate to contact us if needed.

    -> If you have any further questions, please contact us at 5 rue des Tonneliers, 83150 Bandol.
    -> Your Welkeys branch is open all week by appointment, in the afternoon.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Bandol, this apartment is by the sea. Port of Toulon and Bandol Harbour are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Calanques National Park and Cassis Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Circuit Paul Ricard or Stade Mayol. Take an opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as motor boating. Visit our Bandol travel guide
View more Apartments in Bandol
Map
Bandol, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

What's nearby

  • Plage du Capélan
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Plage d'Eden Roc
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Plage de Rènecros
    8 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Atlantide1, promenades en mer, calanques de Cassis, Porquerolles
    10 min drive - 3.5 km
  • Bandol Harbour
    10 min drive - 3.5 km

Getting around

  • Bandol Station
    7 min drive
  • Toulon (TLN-Toulon - Hyeres)
    82 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cafe Bandolais
    4 min drive
  • Auberge du Port
    4 min drive
  • Le Nautic
    4 min drive
  • Restaurant l'Espérance
    7 min drive
  • Le 8.27
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Duplex Cigarra - Welkeys pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Duplex Cigarra - Welkeys?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Duplex Cigarra - Welkeys?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Duplex Cigarra - Welkeys located?

Situated by the sea, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Gulf of Lion and Plage du Capélan. Plage d'Eden Roc and La Plage des Engraviers are also within 1 mi (2 km). Bandol Station is 20 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Duplex Cigarra - Welkeys Reviews

8.0

Very Good

8.0

Cleanliness

8.0

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025