Chatel Samyan BKK

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Close to MBK Center and Siam Square, Chatel Samyan BKK has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Housekeeping
The current price is AED 447
AED 492 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Economy Double Room

  • 12 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Superior Double Room, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Family Quadruple Room, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Twin Bunk Beds

Business Double Room

  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Economy Single Room

  • 13 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

Business Twin Room

  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Located in Bangkok City Centre, a neighborhood in Bangkok, Chatel Samyan BKK is in a shopping district and near a metro station. MBK Center and Siam Paragon Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Lumphini Park and Chao Praya River. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Rajamangala National Stadium or IMPACT Arena. Visit our Bangkok travel guide
Map
1523 Rama IV Road, Bangkok, Bangkok, 10330

Getting around

  • Sam Yan Station
    4 min walk
  • Bangkok Train Station
    16 min walk
  • Don Mueang Intl. Airport (DMK)
    37 min drive

Restaurants

  • Crispy Pork Alley (Aunt Tiw)
    1 min walk
  • Entrance Coffeehouse & Studio (เอนทรานส์ คอฟฟี่เฮาส์ แอนด์ สตูดิโอ)
    2 min walk
  • LabyRinth Cafe
    1 min walk
  • ก๋วยเตี๋ยวเป็ดรสเด็ด ตลาดสามย่าน
    1 min walk
  • Sudrit Nan Thailand
    1 min walk

About this property

Chatel Samyan BKK

  • Hotel near Lumphini Park
  • Close to MBK Center and Siam Square, Chatel Samyan BKK has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • Self parking (surcharge)
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Chatel Samyan BKK boast comforts such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Showers, bidets, and hair dryers
    • Separate sitting areas and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Chatel Samyan BKK pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Chatel Samyan BKK?

As of 23 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Chatel Samyan BKK on 2 November 2026 start from AED 447, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for THB 240 per night.

What time is check-in at Chatel Samyan BKK?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Chatel Samyan BKK?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Chatel Samyan BKK located?

Located in Bangkok City Centre, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Samyan Mitrtown and Thaniya Plaza. Lumphini Park and MBK Center are also within 1 mi (2 km). Sam Yan Station is only a 4-minute walk and Hua Lamphong Station is 14 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Chatel Samyan BKK Reviews

8.0

Very Good

6.0

Cleanliness

6.0

Staff & service

2.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Disliked: Property conditions & facilities
少し音が響くため周りの音が気になりましたが、立地が良くリーズナブルな宿です。
Stayed 6 nights in Aug 2025