The Waterfront Lodges
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for The Waterfront Lodges





Reviews
Popular amenities
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Business services
- Room service
- Housekeeping
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Deluxe Room, Ensuite, Lake View (Twin)

Deluxe Room, Ensuite, Lake View (Twin)
- Lake view
- 32 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Double Beds
View all photos for Deluxe Room, Ensuite, Lake View

Deluxe Room, Ensuite, Lake View
- Lake view
- 32 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
View all photos for Premium Suite, 2 Bedrooms, Lake View

Premium Suite, 2 Bedrooms, Lake View
- Lake view
- 60 sq m
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 4
- 2 King Beds
View all photos for Premium Double Room, Ensuite, Lake View (No Hot tub. )

Premium Double Room, Ensuite, Lake View (No Hot tub. )
- Lake view
- 36 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
View all photos for Family Room, Ensuite, Lake View (B21 - No Hot tub. )

Family Room, Ensuite, Lake View (B21 - No Hot tub. )
- Lake view
- 56 sq m
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 6
- 1 King Bed and 2 Double Beds
View all photos for Premium Room, Ensuite, Lake View (Hot Tub)

Premium Room, Ensuite, Lake View (Hot Tub)
- Lake view
- 44 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
View all photos for Premium Suite, 2 Bedrooms

Premium Suite, 2 Bedrooms
- 56 sq m
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 6
- 1 King Bed and 2 Double Beds
View all photos for Premium Suite, 2 Bedrooms, Lake View

Premium Suite, 2 Bedrooms, Lake View
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 4
- 2 King Beds
View all photos for Premium Double Room, Ensuite, Lake View (King)

Premium Double Room, Ensuite, Lake View (King)
- Lake view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
About the neighborhood

What's nearby
National Exhibition Centre29 min drive - 29.7 km
Warwick Castle35 min drive - 32.6 km
Bullring & Grand Central48 min drive - 45.2 km- Bedworth Leisure Centre4 min drive - 2.3 km
- Coventry Building Society Arena7 min drive - 6.2 km
Getting around
- Bedworth Station16 min walk
- Birmingham Airport (BHX)33 min drive
Restaurants
- The Greyhound Inn7 min drive
- McDonald's5 min drive
- The Bear And Ragged Staff (Wetherspoon)20 min walk
- Newdigate Arms4 min drive
- Middlemarch Farm5 min drive
About this property
The Waterfront Lodges
- Bed & breakfast by the lake
- A terrace, a garden, and conference space are just a few of the amenities provided at The Waterfront Lodges. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
- Other perks include:
- Free self parking
- An electric car charging station, express check-out, and express check-in
- Luggage storage, a vending machine, and 1 meeting room
- Guest reviews give top marks for the helpful staff
- Room features
- All guestrooms at The Waterfront Lodges feature thoughtful touches such as premium bedding, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and minibars.
- Extra amenities include:
- Hypo-allergenic bedding, Egyptian cotton sheets, and pillowtop mattresses
- Rainfall showers, free toiletries, and hair dryers
- 55-inch flat-screen TVs with Netflix and digital channels
- Wardrobes/closets, mini fridges, and electric kettles
Similar properties

Weston Hall Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by Best Western
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant

Bosworth Hall Hotel & Spa
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Spa
- Pet friendly

Moorville Hall Hotel
- Free WiFi
- Gym
- Breakfast available
- Housekeeping

Holiday Inn Express Nuneaton by IHG
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Business services

Millers Hotel by Greene King Inns
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available

The Chase Hotel by Greene King Inns
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available

The Warwickshire Hotel and Country Club
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Kids pool
- Free WiFi

Walton Hall Hotel & Spa by Sunday
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Kids pool

Weathervane Hotel by Greene King Inns
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available

The Longshoot Hotel by Greene King Inns
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Bar
Property amenities
Internet
- Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
- Available in some public areas: Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Electric car charging station on site
- Free self parking on site
Family friendly
- Living room
- Mini-fridge
Conveniences
- Limited-hour front desk
- Luggage storage
- Vending machine
Guest services
- Housekeeping (daily)
Business services
- 700 square feet of conference space
- Meeting room
Outdoors
- Garden
- On a lake
- Picnic area
- Terrace
Accessibility
- If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- Hardwood flooring in public areas
- High-pile carpet in room
- No elevator
- Phone accessibility kit
- Roll-in shower (35 inches wide)
- Visual fire alarm
More
- Designated smoking areas
Room amenities
Bedroom
- Blackout drapes
- Egyptian cotton sheets
- Hypo-allergenic bedding
- Pillowtop mattress
Bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Rainfall showerhead
- Shampoo
- Shower
- Soap
- Toilet paper
Entertainment
- 55-inch flat-screen TV with digital channels
- Netflix
Food and drink
- Coffee/tea maker
- Electric kettle
- Free bottled water
- Limited room service
- Mini-fridge
- Minibar
More
- Heating
- Iron/ironing board
- Living room
Policies
Check-in
Check-out
Special check-in instructions
Access methods
Pets
Children and extra beds
Property payment types
Important information
Fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A damage deposit of GBP 100 will be collected before check-in.
We have included all charges provided to us by the property.
Optional extras
- Pet fee: GBP 10 per pet, per night
- Service animals are exempt from fees
- Early check-in fee: GBP 10 (subject to availability)
- Late check-in fee: GBP 10 for check-in between 10:00 AM and 3:00 PM
- Late check-out fee: GBP 10 (subject to availability)
- Rollaway bed fee: GBP 20.0 per stay
The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.
You need to know
We should mention
Frequently asked questions
Is The Waterfront Lodges pet-friendly?
Yes, this bed & breakfast allows dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 30 lbs per pet. There's a fee of GBP 10 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.
How much does it cost to stay at The Waterfront Lodges?
As of 20 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at The Waterfront Lodges on 25 October 2026 start from AED 345, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at The Waterfront Lodges?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Early check-in is available for a fee of GBP 10 (subject to availability). Late check-in is available from 10:00 AM– 3:00 PM for a fee of GBP 10.
What time is check-out at The Waterfront Lodges?
Check-out is at 11 AM. Late check-out is available for GBP 10 (subject to availability).
Where is The Waterfront Lodges located?
Situated on the waterfront, this bed & breakfast is 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from Bedworth Leisure Centre and within 6 mi (10 km) of Chilvers Coton Heritage Centre and Nuneaton Museum and Art Gallery. Coventry Building Society Arena and Pingles Leisure Centre are also within 6 mi (10 km). Bedworth Station is 16 minutes by foot.
Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?
Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
The Waterfront Lodges Reviews
Excellent
All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travelers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.
8.4
8.4
9.0
8.4
Reviews
10/10 Excellent
Charlotte

10/10 Excellent
Jakub



8/10 Good
Jakub
10/10 Excellent
David
10/10 Excellent
Shaun
10/10 Excellent
Ronak
6/10 Okay
Jacqueline
10/10 Excellent
robert
10/10 Excellent
Tia
8/10 Good
Connor
10/10 Excellent
Verified traveler
10/10 Excellent
Paul
Great place to stay very enjoyable
10/10 Excellent
Helen
10/10 Excellent
Shola
10/10 Excellent
Gail
Amazing! Highly Reccomend
6/10 Okay
Christopher
10/10 Excellent
Hajera
10/10 Excellent
Connor
10/10 Excellent
Sarah
8/10 Good
Verified traveler
Nice stay with the family
10/10 Excellent
Katie
10/10 Excellent
Jason



