Entire home

Mobile Home Frangipani 1

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Mobile Home Frangipani 1

A wooden deck with a table set for two, overlooking a coastal view with a fence and trees. - Mobile Home Frangipani 1 (Biograd)
A pebbled beach with clear water, a stone wall, and a large tree. - Mobile Home Frangipani 1 (Biograd)
A bedroom with a bed, a nightstand, a window, and a door. - Mobile Home Frangipani 1 (Biograd)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a built-in stove, a sink, and a flat-screen TV. - Mobile Home Frangipani 1 (Biograd)
A waterfront cityscape with buildings, a marina, and calm water. - Mobile Home Frangipani 1 (Biograd)
Mobile Home Frangipani 1 provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.6 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Mobile Home Frangipani 1

  • Property highlights
  • Mobile Home Frangipani 1 provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this vacation home include:
    • Free self parking
    • Outdoor furniture and barbecue grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Mobile Home Frangipani 1 boast comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
  • More amenities include:
    • Kitchenettes with refrigerators, stovetops, and freezers
    • Cookware/dishes/utensils and satellite channels

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Biograd na Moru, this vacation home is near the beach. Ilirija Tennis Center and Ilirija Aquatic Center are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Dalmaland and Betina Museum of Wooden Shipbuilding. Visit our Biograd na Moru travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Biograd na Moru
Map
Biograd, Dalmacija

What's nearby

  • beach near Uvala Soline
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • beach near Hotel's Marina
    10 min walk - 0.8 km
  • beach near Biograd na Moru
    10 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Ilirija Aquatic Center
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • beach near Trg hrvatskih velikana
    19 min walk - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Zadar (ZAD)
    39 min drive

Restaurants

  • Blandona
    5 min drive
  • Pizzeria Mama Mia
    4 min drive
  • Cocktail Bar Pocco Loco
    12 min walk
  • Lolipop cocktail bar
    3 min drive
  • Caffe Bar Balun
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Mobile Home Frangipani 1 pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 5.0 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Mobile Home Frangipani 1?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Mobile Home Frangipani 1?

Check-out is at 9:00 AM.

Where is Mobile Home Frangipani 1 located?

Situated near the beach, this vacation home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Ilirija Tennis Center, Ilirija Aquatic Center, and Salvia Spa Medical Wellness. Marina Kornati and Dalmaland are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

7.6

Good