Oki Grand Hotel

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Oki Grand Hotel provides amenities like free continental breakfast and a restaurant. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Double or Twin Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Single Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

About the neighborhood

Bondo is home to Oki Grand Hotel. Uhanya Fishing Beach and Kit-Mikayi are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Lake Victoria. Visit our Bondo travel guide
Map
Bondo Siaya Road, Bondo, Siaya County, 40601

What's nearby

  • Uhanya Fishing Beach
    41 min drive - 38.2 km
  • Kit-Mikayi
    43 min drive - 45.5 km

Restaurants

  • West End
    3 min drive
  • A&A Bar N Restaurant
    3 min drive
  • Simba
    11 min drive
  • The Don
    4 min drive
  • west end
    3 min drive

About this property

Oki Grand Hotel

  • Property highlights
  • Oki Grand Hotel provides amenities like free continental breakfast and a restaurant. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
  • Free self parking
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Oki Grand Hotel offer amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • TVs with digital channels
    • Daily housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Oki Grand Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Oki Grand Hotel?

Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Oki Grand Hotel?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Oki Grand Hotel located?

Situated in Bondo, this hotel is 10.2 mi (16.5 km) from Lake Victoria and within 25 mi (40 km) of Uhanya Fishing Beach and Kit-Mikayi. Mbita Ferry Terminal is 31.9 mi (51.3 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.