Entire chalet
Caravan Bredene on the Coast
Property class: 2
Photo gallery for Caravan Bredene on the Coast





Caravan Bredene on the Coast provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
Reviews
9.09.0 out of 10
Wonderful
Popular amenities
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Air conditioning
- Outdoor Space
Add dates for prices
About this property
Caravan Bredene on the Coast
- Property highlights
- Caravan Bredene on the Coast provides a terrace and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
- You'll also enjoy perks such as:
- Free self parking
- Smoke-free premises
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Caravan Bredene on the Coast feature comforts such as air conditioning.
Similar properties

Hotel Pacific
Ostend City Centre
Hotel Pacific
Ostend City Centre
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Parking available
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 219 reviews
8.2
Very good
219 reviews
The price is AED 305
AED 305
AED 363 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

Ibis Styles Bredene
Bredene
Ibis Styles Bredene
Bredene
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
- Parking available
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 44 reviews
8.6
Excellent
44 reviews
The price is AED 328
AED 328
AED 380 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

Hotel Albert 2
Ostend City Centre
Hotel Albert 2
Ostend City Centre
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Bar
6.8 out of 10, 355 reviews
6.8
355 reviews
The price is AED 280
AED 280
AED 335 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

Hotel Royal Astrid
Ostend City Centre
Hotel Royal Astrid
Ostend City Centre
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Spa
- Pet friendly
7.8 out of 10, Good, 565 reviews
7.8
Good
565 reviews
The price is AED 352
AED 352
AED 417 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

Andromeda Hotel
Ostend City Centre
Andromeda Hotel
Ostend City Centre
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Spa
- Pet friendly
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 507 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
507 reviews
The price is AED 579
AED 579
AED 670 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

Hotel De Hofkamers
Ostend City Centre
Hotel De Hofkamers
Ostend City Centre
- Free WiFi
- Breakfast available
- Parking available
- Business services
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 201 reviews
8.6
Excellent
201 reviews
The price is AED 364
AED 364
AED 430 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

Europe Hotel
Ostend City Centre
Europe Hotel
Ostend City Centre
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Free WiFi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 121 reviews
8.0
Very good
121 reviews
The price is AED 339
AED 339
AED 424 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

Holiday Home Near North Sea Beach, Breeduyn
Bredene
Holiday Home Near North Sea Beach, Breeduyn
Bredene
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Outdoor Space

Hotel Astoria De Haan
De Haan
Hotel Astoria De Haan
De Haan
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Gym
- Game room
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 97 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
97 reviews
The price is AED 459
AED 459
AED 523 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Hotel Acropolis
Middelkerke
Hotel Acropolis
Middelkerke
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Game room
- Breakfast available
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 436 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
436 reviews
The price is AED 302
AED 302
AED 348 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov
About the neighborhood
Bredene is home to this chalet. Turkeyenhof and Mercator Floating Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Grote Post Culture Center and Museum Ship Amandine. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Vita Krokodiel Aquatic Center, or consider a night out at Cactus Club. Visit our Bredene travel guide
View more Chalets in BredeneBredene, Flemish Region
What's nearby
Bruges Christmas Market28 min drive - 31.3 km
Bruges Market Square28 min drive - 31.3 km- Turkeyenhof7 min walk - 0.7 km
- Spuikom2 min drive - 1.7 km
- beach near ' t Paelsteenveld4 min drive - 3.3 km
Getting around
- Oostkamp Station22 min drive
- Oostende Ravelingen25 min drive
- Ostende (OST-Ostend-Bruges Intl.)26 min drive
Restaurants
- Alaska14 min walk
- Lautrec10 min walk
- De Zeemeeuw14 min walk
- Bar B'o11 min walk
- Cafetaria KBOB3 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Caravan Bredene on the Coast pet-friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Caravan Bredene on the Coast?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Caravan Bredene on the Coast?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Caravan Bredene on the Coast located?
Situated in Bredene, this chalet is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Turkeyenhof and within 3 mi (5 km) of Fort Napoleon and North Sea Aquarium. AZ Damiaan Hospital and Maria Hendrika Park are also within 3 mi (5 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
9.0