Entire cabin

Heated Pool, Hot Tub, Game Room - Sleeps 24

Photo gallery for Heated Pool, Hot Tub, Game Room - Sleeps 24

A hot tub on a wooden deck with a railing, surrounded by trees. - Heated Pool, Hot Tub, Game Room - Sleeps 24 (Broken Bow)
A rectangular swimming pool with a stone edge, surrounded by a black metal fence, set in a grassy area with trees in the background. - Heated Pool, Hot Tub, Game Room - Sleeps 24 (Broken Bow)
An arcade machine with 'NBA JAM' branding, featuring a screen displaying 'Starring Tony Scott.' - Heated Pool, Hot Tub, Game Room - Sleeps 24 (Broken Bow)
A living room with leather sofas, a wooden ceiling, a mounted TV, and a door leading to another room. - Heated Pool, Hot Tub, Game Room - Sleeps 24 (Broken Bow)
A bedroom with a sloped ceiling, a bed with a grey blanket, two bedside lamps, and a ceiling fan. - Heated Pool, Hot Tub, Game Room - Sleeps 24 (Broken Bow)
Take advantage of a firepit, a garden, and a hot tub at Heated Pool, Hot Tub, Game Room - Sleeps 24. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly

Add dates for prices

About this property

Heated Pool, Hot Tub, Game Room - Sleeps 24

  • Pool days, arcade rematches and evenings around the fire pit—all without leaving the cabin. Bruno welcomes up to 24 guests with four king suites, two bunk rooms and 5.5 bathrooms. Spread out between two living areas, play ping pong on the deck, or unwind in the hot tub. A wooded Broken Bow setting makes this a place to settle in together.

    ROOM TO STAY IN TOGETHER
    Bruno brings pool time, games and outdoor lounging into one six-bedroom cabin. Four king suites give adults their own space, while two upstairs bunk rooms keep the sleeping layout simple for a larger group.

    POOL, HOT TUB & OUTDOOR LIVING
    Enjoy a private pool, hot tub, ping-pong table and outdoor TV. The deck has a fireplace, sofa seating, rocking chairs, a barbecue grill and an outdoor dining table for eight. In the backyard, gather around the fire pit and swing seating, relax in the hammock, or spend time in the play area. Pool heating is optional and carries an additional fee; see Things to Know for the terms.

    SLEEPING ARRANGEMENTS
    Sleeps up to 24 across six bedrooms, with four king beds and eight full-size beds:
    - Main floor: Bedrooms 3 and 4 each have a king bed and an attached bathroom with a shower.
    - Upstairs: Bedrooms 1 and 2 each have a king bed and an attached bathroom with a shower.
    - Upstairs: Bedrooms 5 and 6 each have two full-over-full bunk beds, providing four full-size sleeping surfaces per room.
    The king bedrooms have smart TVs and room-darkening shades. Stairs are required to reach the four upstairs bedrooms.

    BATHROOMS
    There are five full bathrooms and one half bathroom. In addition to the four king-suite bathrooms, an upstairs bathroom across from the bunk room has a tub/shower combination. The half bathroom is on the main floor. Shampoo, conditioner and body soap are provided.

    COOKING & DINING
    The kitchen has a full-size refrigerator/freezer, glass cooktop and oven, microwave, dishwasher, cookware, dishes and children`s tableware. A Keurig, coffee maker, kettle, blender, toaster and slow cooker make meals at home easier. Meals can be shared across the indoor dining and breakfast seating and the outdoor table.

    TWO LIVING AREAS & GAMES
    The main living room has vaulted ceilings, large windows, sofa seating, a smart TV and an indoor fireplace. A second living area doubles as a game room with an arcade machine, board games, a game table and another smart TV. The indoor fireplace is available October 1 through March 31.

    EVERYDAY COMFORTS
    Wi-Fi and a washer and dryer are available. Cell reception can be spotty in this wooded area.

    GUEST ACCESS
    Enjoy private use of the cabin and its listed outdoor amenities, including the pool, hot tub, deck and backyard. Self-check-in lets you arrive independently. Stairs are required for the upstairs king bedrooms and both bunk rooms.

    HOST SUPPORT
    We are available through your booking platform`s messaging system for cabin questions and help during your stay. Enjoy self-check-in and time with your group, with support a message away.

    LOCATION & GETTING AROUND
    Bruno is in a wooded residential cabin community in the Broken Bow area. Plan outings by car to Hochatown restaurants, Beavers Bend State Park and Broken Bow Lake, then return for pool time and a quiet evening at the cabin. Community noise rules apply throughout the day, with quiet hours from 10 p.m. to 7 a.m.
    Plan to have a vehicle for exploring Broken Bow and Hochatown. On-site parking is available, with space for boats and trailers. Travel times vary with your route and road conditions.

    THINGS TO KNOW
    - Pool heating: Optional at $75 per night for the entire stay. Request and pay at least 48 hours before arrival. Heating must remain on or off for the full stay and cannot be changed daily. Water temperature depends on outdoor conditions; a specific temperature is not guaranteed.
    - Quiet hours: 10 p.m. to 7 a.m. Keep indoor and outdoor noise low and turn all music off at 10 p.m. Music or amplified sound must not be audible at neighboring cabins at any time. HOA community rules apply.
    - Pets: $75 per pet, per stay. Please get in touch with us if you plan to bring more than 2 pets.
    - Firewood is not supplied; plan to bring or purchase your own. Fully extinguish fires after use and clean the grill after cooking.
    - Indoor fireplace: Available October 1 through March 31.
    - Hot tub: Professionally cleaned between stays.
    - Booking age and gatherings: Minimum booking age is 25. No parties or events.
    - Stairs: Four bedrooms, including both bunk rooms, are upstairs.
    - Setting: Cell reception can be spotty; Wi-Fi is available. Wildlife and occasional insects are part of this wooded setting.
    - Arrival and departure: Check-in after 4 p.m.; checkout by 10 a.m.
    - Cameras: Two exterior cameras are located at the front door and in the outdoor yard.

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub
  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the cabin: WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Firepit
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Table tennis

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the neighborhood

Broken Bow is home to this cabin. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Beavers Bend State Park and Broken Bow Lake. Beavers Bend Wildlife Museum and Hochatown Rescue Center & Petting Zoo are also worth visiting. Visit our Broken Bow travel guide
View more Cabin Rentals in Broken Bow
Map
Broken Bow, OK

What's nearby

  • A calm lake surrounded by dense forests and a clear sky.
    Hochatown State Park
    17 min drive - 9.8 km
  • Beavers Bend Wildlife Museum
    14 min drive - 10.6 km
  • Hochatown Rescue Center & Petting Zoo
    15 min drive - 8.7 km
  • Beaver's Bend Mining Company
    15 min drive - 8.7 km
  • Beavers Bend Brewery
    16 min drive - 9.8 km

Getting around

  • Texarkana, AR (TXK-Texarkana Regional)
    136 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Cocina
    21 min drive
  • Grateful Head Pizza Oven & Tap Room
    21 min drive
  • Buffalo Grill
    16 min drive
  • Hochatown Saloon
    19 min drive
  • Mountain Fork Brewery
    23 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Heated Pool, Hot Tub, Game Room - Sleeps 24 have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Heated Pool, Hot Tub, Game Room - Sleeps 24 pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Heated Pool, Hot Tub, Game Room - Sleeps 24?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Heated Pool, Hot Tub, Game Room - Sleeps 24?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Heated Pool, Hot Tub, Game Room - Sleeps 24 located?

Situated in Broken Bow, this cabin is within 9 mi (15 km) of Beavers Bend Wildlife Museum, Ouachita National Forest, and Hochatown Rescue Center & Petting Zoo. Beaver's Bend Mining Company and Body Harmony Day Spa are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Heated Pool, Hot Tub, Game Room - Sleeps 24 Reviews

10

Exceptional

8.0

Cleanliness

8.0

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Overall we had good time and host responded pretty quickly if there are any questions or concerns we had. I would definitely recommend this place.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026