New Listing

Choose dates to view prices

Near Chartres Cathedral, New Listing provides everything you need.

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Chartres is home to New Listing. Chartres Cathedral and Church of Saint-Andre are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Labyrinthe Végétal and L'Odyssee. Centre Culturel de maintenon and Bois Richeux Medieval Garden are also worth visiting. Visit our Chartres travel guide
Map
Chartres, Eure-et-Loir

Getting around

  • Chartres Station
    7 min drive

Restaurants

  • Café Bleu
    14 min walk
  • Le Café Serpente
    14 min walk
  • Bistrot Racines
    15 min walk
  • Ellan-Vannin
    8 min walk
  • Le Moulin de Ponceau
    9 min walk

About this property

New Listing

  • Property near Chartres Cathedral
  • New Listing provides everything you need.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • Smoke-free premises

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Internet access

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

More

  • Heating
  • Iron/ironing board

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 5:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you complete the following before checking out:
Strip any used beds and gather used towels
Turn off the lights, lock the doors, and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
1 total (up to 999 lbs per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Property Registration Number 915 329 080 00013

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

Frequently asked questions

Is New Listing pet-friendly?

Yes, New Listing allows pets (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 999 lbs per pet.

What time is check-in at New Listing?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at New Listing?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is New Listing located?

Situated in Chartres, this property is within a 15-minute walk of Church of Saint-Andre and Chartres Cathedral. Labyrinthe Végétal and Fine Arts Museum of Chartres are also within 15 minutes. Chartres Station is 21 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.