RedDoorz Apartment @ Sentul Tower

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

RedDoorz Apartment @ Sentul Tower provides everything you need.

Reviews

3.4 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

DOUBLE DELUXE

  • Sleeps 4

double

  • 12 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

About the neighborhood

Citaringgul is home to RedDoorz Apartment @ Sentul Tower. JungleLand and Animalium Animal Science Center are local attractions and those in the mood for shopping can visit Botani Square and Cibinong City Mall. Cibinong Botanical Gardens and Kebun Wisata Pasirmukti are also worth visiting. Visit our Citaringgul travel guide
Map
Jl. Babakan Madang No. 40, Citaringgul, West Java, 16810

What's nearby

  • A road lined with tall palm trees.
    Bogor Botanical Garden
    32 min drive - 14.4 km
  • Sentul International Circuit
    10 min drive - 5.2 km
  • Sentul International Convention Centre
    14 min drive - 3.2 km
  • Botani Square
    33 min drive - 15.4 km
  • Rancamaya Golf & Country Club
    44 min drive - 23.1 km

Getting around

  • Batutulis Station
    17 min drive
  • Halim Perdanakusuma Intl. Airport (HLP)
    57 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pusat Ayam Goreng Bogor Warung Lalagung Sentul
    3 min walk
  • Siomay Benteng Ci Yuli
    5 min walk
  • Bumi Aki Signature
    6 min walk
  • Pizza Hut
    9 min walk
  • Warung Doyong Ibu Erlina2 Pasar Bersih
    3 min walk

About this property

RedDoorz Apartment @ Sentul Tower

  • Property highlights
  • RedDoorz Apartment @ Sentul Tower provides everything you need.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
  • A 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All 55 rooms include comforts such as air conditioning.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with satellite channels

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is RedDoorz Apartment @ Sentul Tower pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at RedDoorz Apartment @ Sentul Tower?

Check-in begins at 2 PM.

What time is check-out at RedDoorz Apartment @ Sentul Tower?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is RedDoorz Apartment @ Sentul Tower located?

Situated in Citaringgul, this hotel is within 3 mi (5 km) of Sentul International Convention Centre, Taman Budaya Sentul, and JungleLand. Sentul International Circuit and Gunung Pancar are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

RedDoorz Apartment @ Sentul Tower Reviews

3.4

4.0

Cleanliness

4.0

Amenities

4.0

Staff & service

4.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 2 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

It was just ok
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2022
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Sudah booking, dan bayar tapi ga ada kunci, kiya ga bisa masuk kamar. Buruk habis
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2019
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Stayed 1 night in Jun 2019