Entire home

217A Managed by Brampton Park

Photo gallery for 217A Managed by Brampton Park

A swimming pool with lounge chairs and umbrellas, surrounded by a hedge and trees. - 217A Managed by Brampton Park (Delray Beach)
Property video
A Weber Spirit grill with a digital thermometer and control knobs, set against a white fence and green lawn. - 217A Managed by Brampton Park (Delray Beach)
A coffee maker with a Keurig pod dispenser and a Shard coffee pot on a kitchen counter. - 217A Managed by Brampton Park (Delray Beach)
A bedroom with two beds, a dresser, a TV, and a mirror. - 217A Managed by Brampton Park (Delray Beach)
Near Atlantic Avenue, 217A Managed by Brampton Park provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi

Add dates for prices

About this property

217A Managed by Brampton Park

  • Two bedroom unit in a duplex with shared heated pool and shared outdoor space

    Welcome to your bright and inviting Delray Beach getaway! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath unit in a duplex is the perfect home base for a relaxing South Florida escape. The thoughtfully designed interior features a comfortable king bedroom and a second bedroom with two twin beds that can be converted into a king upon request, making it ideal for couples, families, or friends.

    Step outside to enjoy the shared heated pool and back patio with comfortable outdoor seating—perfect for morning coffee or unwinding after a day at the beach.

    Located just minutes from the vibrant shops, restaurants, and nightlife of Atlantic Avenue and the artsy charm of Pineapple Grove, you'll be close to the best of Delray Beach while enjoying a peaceful place to recharge.

    Please note: the heated pool and outdoor spaces are shared between the two units in the duplex. The dishwasher in the unit is a countertop dishwasher.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Seacrest, a neighborhood in Delray Beach, is home to this vacation home. Atlantic Avenue and Mizner Park are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Lake Worth Beach. Putt'n Around and Puppetry Arts Center of the Palm Beaches are also worth visiting. Visit our Delray Beach travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Delray Beach
Map
Delray Beach, FL

What's nearby

  • A street sign for Atlantic Ave.
    Atlantic Avenue
    3 min drive - 1.7 km
  • A white house with a black door, surrounded by lush greenery and palm trees.
    Ocean Boulevard
    4 min drive - 2.0 km
  • A beach with foamy waves and a bird standing on the sand.
    Delray Public Beach
    4 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Putt'n Around
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Delray Beach Tennis Center
    4 min drive - 2.4 km

Getting around

  • Delray Beach Station
    10 min drive
  • Boca Raton, FL (BCT)
    17 min drive

Restaurants

  • Uptown Pizza
    14 min walk
  • Papa's Tapas
    14 min walk
  • Sande's Restaurant
    13 min walk
  • Lautret French Bakery
    8 min walk
  • Akira Back
    16 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does 217A Managed by Brampton Park have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is 217A Managed by Brampton Park pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 217A Managed by Brampton Park?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 217A Managed by Brampton Park?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 217A Managed by Brampton Park located?

Located in Seacrest, this vacation home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Putt'n Around and Atlantic Avenue. Atlantic Intracoastal Waterway and Puppetry Arts Center of the Palm Beaches are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional