Entire home
4 Bedroom House In Central Dublin
Property class: 3.5
Choose dates to view prices
Room options
Check availability for these dates
You may also like
Ad

The Dean Dublin Centre
City Centre Dublin
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 1,013 reviews
8.4
Very Good
1,013 reviews
The price is AED 473
AED 473
AED 537 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov
Ad

Clayton Hotel Dublin Airport
Clonshaugh
- Free airport shuttle
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Gym
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 8,452 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
8,452 reviews
The price is AED 356
AED 356
AED 404 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov
Ad

The Grafton Hotel
City Centre Dublin
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Business services
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 1,001 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
1,001 reviews
The price is AED 783
AED 783
AED 889 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Ad

Aloft by Marriott Dublin City
City Centre Dublin
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Gym
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 693 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
693 reviews
The price is AED 521
AED 521
AED 591 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Ad

The Chancery Hotel
City Centre Dublin
- Spa
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 1,323 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
1,323 reviews
The price is AED 636
AED 636
AED 722 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Ad

The Shelbourne, Autograph Collection
City Centre Dublin
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Gym
- Breakfast available
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,000 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,000 reviews
The price is AED 2,150
AED 2,150
AED 2,440 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov
Ad

Dylan Hotel
Dublin
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 591 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
591 reviews
The price is AED 1,054
AED 1,054
AED 1,196 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov
Ad

Holiday Inn Express Dublin City Centre by IHG
City Centre Dublin
- Breakfast included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,628 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,628 reviews
The price is AED 377
AED 377
AED 428 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Ad

InterContinental Dublin by IHG
Ballsbridge
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Spa
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 955 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
955 reviews
The price is AED 1,082
AED 1,082
AED 1,228 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Ad

Garner Hotel Dublin Temple Bar by IHG
City Centre Dublin
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
- Bar
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 371 reviews
8.4
Very Good
371 reviews
The price is AED 315
AED 315
AED 358 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov
About the neighborhood
City Centre Dublin, a neighborhood in Dublin, is home to this cottage. Guinness Storehouse and Bord Gáis Energy Theatre are cultural highlights, and some of the area's notable landmarks include Dublin Castle and Malahide Castle. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Aviva Stadium or Croke Park. Visit our Dublin travel guide
View more Cottages in Dublin
Hamilton Street, Dublin, Dublin (region), D08EHH5
What's nearby
Teeling Whiskey Distillery6 min walk - 0.5 km
St. Patrick's Cathedral12 min walk - 1.0 km
Guinness Storehouse12 min walk - 1.1 km
Dublin Castle19 min walk - 1.7 km
St. Stephen's Green20 min walk - 1.7 km
Getting around
- Dublin Drumcondra Station7 min drive
- Fatima Station12 min walk
- Dublin Airport (DUB)39 min drive
Restaurants
- Phoenix Cafe8 min walk
- Tenters Gastropub9 min walk
- Camile Thai11 min walk
- Kavanagh's11 min walk
- Bastible12 min walk
About this property
4 Bedroom House In Central Dublin
- Cottage near Guinness Storehouse
- Close to Dublin Castle, 4 Bedroom House In Central Dublin provides amenities like a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
- Additional perks include:
- Smoke-free premises
- Room features
- All guestrooms at 4 Bedroom House In Central Dublin offer amenities such as free WiFi.
- More amenities include:
- 2 bathrooms with separate tubs/showers and free toiletries
- 20-inch TVs with digital channels
- Kitchens, full-sized refrigerators/freezers, and dishwashers
Similar properties

Bright home close to Dublin city centre- sleeps 4!
City Centre Dublin
Bright home close to Dublin city centre- sleeps 4!
City Centre Dublin
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Outdoor Space
- Parking available

Large 2BD @ Trendy Portobello, Dublin City Centre
City Centre Dublin
Large 2BD @ Trendy Portobello, Dublin City Centre
City Centre Dublin
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Microwave

Lovely 2bed HOUSE with patio & fast reliable WIFI
City Centre Dublin
Lovely 2bed HOUSE with patio & fast reliable WIFI
City Centre Dublin
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Outdoor Space
- Microwave

GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD SUPER 2 bed COTTAGE SUIT FAMILY
City Centre Dublin
GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD SUPER 2 bed COTTAGE SUIT FAMILY
City Centre Dublin
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Outdoor Space
- Fireplace

Warm, Comfortable and beautifully decorated!
City Centre Dublin
Warm, Comfortable and beautifully decorated!
City Centre Dublin
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
- Free WiFi
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 10 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
10 reviews

Central Location 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Fast WIFI
City Centre Dublin
Central Location 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Fast WIFI
City Centre Dublin
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Outdoor Space
- Microwave
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
Frequently asked questions
Is 4 Bedroom House In Central Dublin pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
There is free parking nearby.
What time is check-in at 4 Bedroom House In Central Dublin?
Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM.
What time is check-out at 4 Bedroom House In Central Dublin?
Check-out is at 11:00 AM.
Where is 4 Bedroom House In Central Dublin located?
Located in City Centre Dublin, this cottage is within a 15-minute walk of Teeling Whiskey Distillery and Guinness Storehouse. St. Stephen's Green and Dublin Castle are also within 1 mi (2 km). Fatima Station is 12 minutes by foot and Rialto Station is 16 minutes.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
9.6