Entire apartment

EFMAR Exclusive Stone Residences

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to 10 beach bars, a terrace, and a garden at EFMAR Exclusive Stone Residences. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), and guests can find other amenities such as an outdoor entertainment area.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Two Bedroom Residence - A1

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Queen Bed, 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Two Bedroom Residence - B1

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Queen Bed, 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

One Bedroom Residence - B2

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

One Bedroom Residence - A2

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

About the neighborhood

Located in East Mani, EFMAR Exclusive Stone Residences is near the beach. Dimitrios Shipwreck and Kelefas Castle are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Mavrovouni Beach and Ionian Sea. Take an opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like hiking/biking trails. Visit our Gythio travel guide
View more Apartments in Gythio
Map
Eparchiaki Odos Gytheiou-Areopolis, East Mani, Lakonia, 232 00

What's nearby

  • A large, rusted shipwreck stranded on a beach.
    Valtaki Beach
    19 min drive - 9.8 km
  • Mavrovouni Beach
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Cranae
    4 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Kamares Beach
    21 min drive - 15.5 km
  • Diros Caves
    50 min drive - 37.4 km

Restaurants

  • Δεμέστιχας
    9 min walk
  • Τουριστικό Περίπτερο
    4 min drive
  • Ταβέρνα "Τρέβα" Εστιατόριο
    9 min walk
  • Ocean Café
    16 min walk
  • Il Porto
    4 min drive

About this property

EFMAR Exclusive Stone Residences

  • Property highlights
  • 10 beach bars, a terrace, and a garden are just a few of the amenities provided at EFMAR Exclusive Stone Residences. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), and guests can find other amenities such as an outdoor entertainment area.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Outdoor furniture and beach towels
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at EFMAR Exclusive Stone Residences feature perks such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with free toiletries and hair dryers
    • Wardrobes/closets, kitchens, and full-sized refrigerators/freezers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is EFMAR Exclusive Stone Residences pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at EFMAR Exclusive Stone Residences?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at EFMAR Exclusive Stone Residences?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is EFMAR Exclusive Stone Residences located?

Offering direct access to the beach, this East Mani apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Mavrovouni Beach and Ionian Sea. Cranae and Gythio Lighthouse are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

EFMAR Exclusive Stone Residences Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Beautiful property ! Close to beach ! Clean had all we needed , will definitely stay again
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2026