Entire home

Stay at Red Squirrel, 4-bedroom house with AC in East Stroudsburg

Photo gallery for Stay at Red Squirrel, 4-bedroom house with AC in East Stroudsburg

Dining - Stay at Red Squirrel, 4-bedroom house with AC in East Stroudsburg (East Stroudsburg)
A staircase with a wooden handrail leading to a door with a frosted glass window. - Stay at Red Squirrel, 4-bedroom house with AC in East Stroudsburg (East Stroudsburg)
A bedroom with a bed, a pillow, a bedside lamp, and two framed leaf artworks on the wall. - Stay at Red Squirrel, 4-bedroom house with AC in East Stroudsburg (East Stroudsburg)
A modern living room with a sectional sofa, a coffee table, and a ceiling light fixture. - Stay at Red Squirrel, 4-bedroom house with AC in East Stroudsburg (East Stroudsburg)
A pathway leading to a house with a garden. - Stay at Red Squirrel, 4-bedroom house with AC in East Stroudsburg (East Stroudsburg)
Stay at Red Squirrel, 4-bedroom house with AC in East Stroudsburg provides a hot tub and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Stay at Red Squirrel, 4-bedroom house with AC in East Stroudsburg

  • Enjoy this stunning bi-level home in East Stroudsburg, with 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, game room. Backyard include deck with hot tub, outdoor furniture. Serene and calm view of the natural wilds. You'll have a great time at this comfortable place to stay.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

East Stroudsburg is home to this vacation home. Pocono Indian Museum and Sherman Theater are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Pocono Go-Karts and Play Park and Country Kettle. School of Visual and Performing Arts and Mountain Laurel Performing Arts Center are also worth visiting. Visit our East Stroudsburg travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in East Stroudsburg
Map
East Stroudsburg, PA

What's nearby

  • Otter Lake
    7 min drive - 7.7 km
  • Marshalls Falls
    10 min drive - 10.8 km
  • Country Kettle
    10 min drive - 11.2 km
  • Pocono Go-Karts and Play Park
    10 min drive - 12.3 km
  • Pocono Bazaar MarketPlace
    10 min drive - 10.6 km

Getting around

  • Lehigh Valley Intl. Airport (ABE)
    61 min drive

Restaurants

  • Wawa
    11 min drive
  • McDonald's
    11 min drive
  • Wendy's
    11 min drive
  • Dunkin'
    11 min drive
  • Tom X Pub
    8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Stay at Red Squirrel, 4-bedroom house with AC in East Stroudsburg have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Stay at Red Squirrel, 4-bedroom house with AC in East Stroudsburg pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Stay at Red Squirrel, 4-bedroom house with AC in East Stroudsburg?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Stay at Red Squirrel, 4-bedroom house with AC in East Stroudsburg?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Stay at Red Squirrel, 4-bedroom house with AC in East Stroudsburg located?

Situated in East Stroudsburg, this vacation home is within 6 mi (10 km) of Otter Lake, Pocono Go-Karts and Play Park, and Pocono Bazaar MarketPlace. Country Kettle and Marshalls Falls are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Stay at Red Squirrel, 4-bedroom house with AC in East Stroudsburg Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
My family and I had a great time Nice location. The host Debbi was awesome, she answered all of our questions, friendly, respond quickly and great overall. Thank you Debbi for making our stay so comfortable. The house is beautiful, clean and spacious. Highly recommended.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025