Entire home

Casa de Campo, Panoramic Mountain Views, Open Floor Plan

Photo gallery for Casa de Campo, Panoramic Mountain Views, Open Floor Plan

A spacious living room with a sectional sofa, a coffee table, and a large window offering a view of the mountains. - Casa de Campo, Panoramic Mountain Views, Open Floor Plan (Taos)
A spacious kitchen with wooden beams, a large island, and a view of the outdoors. - Casa de Campo, Panoramic Mountain Views, Open Floor Plan (Taos)
A spacious living room with a large window, wooden ceiling beams, a television, and a cozy seating area. - Casa de Campo, Panoramic Mountain Views, Open Floor Plan (Taos)
A dining area with a wooden table and chairs, a chandelier, and large windows with a view of the outdoors. - Casa de Campo, Panoramic Mountain Views, Open Floor Plan (Taos)
A modern building with a stone pathway leading to the entrance, surrounded by dense shrubbery and trees. - Casa de Campo, Panoramic Mountain Views, Open Floor Plan (Taos)
You can look forward to a firepit, a garden, and laundry facilities at Casa de Campo, Panoramic Mountain Views, Open Floor Plan. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

4 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 11325 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Casa de Campo, Panoramic Mountain Views, Open Floor Plan

  • Casa de Campo is a four bedroom, three bathroom home located 14 miles from Taos Ski Valley and 5 miles from Taos Square. In this ideal location, ski slopes, hiking trails, fly fishing, river rafting, restaurants, grocery stores, shopping and more are all equally accessible. Casa de Campo sits on 4 acres in the El Prado neighborhood, and enjoys 360 degree mountain views. With world class skiing, excellent local food and a vibrant art scene, Taos will delight, enchant and beckon you back!

Property amenities

Ski

  • Cross-country skiing nearby

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee grinder
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 3 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Jetted bathtub
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Books
  • Games
  • Smart TV
  • Stereo

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Fenced yard
  • Firepit
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In the mountains

Things to do

  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Mountain climbing nearby
  • Rafting nearby
  • Rock climbing nearby
  • Snowmobiling nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 3,500 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Our home sleeps 12 people max. If we discover you have more than 11 people on property, there will be an additional fee of $25 per person, per night.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Note from host: We have a 6 & 7 year old - the house is kid ready

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit, and a deadbolt lock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the neighborhood

Located in El Prado, this vacation home is in the mountains. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Río Grande del Norte National Monument and Kit Carson Park, while KTAOS Solar Center and Millicent Rogers Museum are cultural highlights. Traveling with kids? Consider Kakawa Chocolate House and Twirl Toystore and Playspace. Take in the nearby slopes with cross-country skiing and skiing, or check out other outdoor activities such as snowmobiling. Visit our El Prado travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in El Prado
Map
Taos, NM

What's nearby

  • KTAOS Solar Center
    2 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Millicent Rogers Museum
    5 min drive - 4.8 km
  • Taos Mountain Casino
    10 min drive - 9.7 km
  • Kit Carson Park
    12 min drive - 10.4 km
  • Taos Plaza
    12 min drive - 11.5 km

Getting around

  • Taos, NM (TSM-Taos Regional)
    10 min drive

Restaurants

  • Smith's Fuel Center
    9 min drive
  • McDonald's
    9 min drive
  • Whataburger
    11 min drive
  • La Terraza De Taos Cocina
    11 min drive
  • Elevation Coffee
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Casa de Campo, Panoramic Mountain Views, Open Floor Plan pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Casa de Campo, Panoramic Mountain Views, Open Floor Plan?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Casa de Campo, Panoramic Mountain Views, Open Floor Plan?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Casa de Campo, Panoramic Mountain Views, Open Floor Plan located?

This family-friendly El Prado vacation home is located in the mountains, within 3 mi (5 km) of KTAOS Solar Center and Millicent Rogers Museum. Kakawa Chocolate House and Twirl Toystore and Playspace are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Casa de Campo, Panoramic Mountain Views, Open Floor Plan Reviews