Entire cabin

Inviting 2-bedroom Cabin in Ashton Under Hill

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Inviting 2-bedroom Cabin in Ashton Under Hill

A wooden cabin with a hot tub, picnic table, and a view of the countryside. - Inviting 2-bedroom Cabin in Ashton Under Hill (Evesham)
A traditional half-timbered house with a thatched roof, a stone cross, and a small wooden structure. - Inviting 2-bedroom Cabin in Ashton Under Hill (Evesham)
A modern kitchen with wooden paneling, white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a window above the sink. - Inviting 2-bedroom Cabin in Ashton Under Hill (Evesham)
A pool table with a green felt surface, surrounded by curtains and a window with a view of a green field and hills. - Inviting 2-bedroom Cabin in Ashton Under Hill (Evesham)
A cozy room with a fireplace, leather sofa, and a pool table. - Inviting 2-bedroom Cabin in Ashton Under Hill (Evesham)
Inviting 2-bedroom Cabin in Ashton Under Hill provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Inviting 2-bedroom Cabin in Ashton Under Hill

  • Property highlights
  • Inviting 2-bedroom Cabin in Ashton Under Hill provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this cabin include:
  • Free self parking
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Inviting 2-bedroom Cabin in Ashton Under Hill include amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with deep soaking tubs and toilet paper
    • Kitchens, refrigerators, and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Evesham is home to this cabin. Broadway Golf Club and Cleeve Hill Golf Club are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Evesham Leisure Centre and Evesham Arts Centre. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Spiers and Hartwell Jubilee Stadium or Prescott Speed Hill Climb. Visit our Evesham travel guide
View more Cabin Rentals in Evesham
Map
Cotswold Nights, Ashton under Hill, Evesham, England, WR11 7QR

What's nearby

  • A historic stone building with arched windows and a large tree in the foreground.
    Sudeley Castle
    19 min drive - 17.1 km
  • Spiers and Hartwell Jubilee Stadium
    9 min drive - 7.0 km
  • Evesham Leisure Centre
    13 min drive - 9.3 km
  • Almonry Heritage Centre
    13 min drive - 9.6 km
  • Evesham Country Park
    16 min drive - 11.9 km

Getting around

  • Evesham Station
    13 min drive
  • Birmingham Airport (BHX)
    62 min drive

Restaurants

  • Golden Dragon
    9 min drive
  • The Cider Mill
    8 min drive
  • McDonald's
    7 min drive
  • The Crown Inn
    9 min drive
  • The Beckford Inn
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Inviting 2-bedroom Cabin in Ashton Under Hill pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Inviting 2-bedroom Cabin in Ashton Under Hill?

Check-in end time: 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Inviting 2-bedroom Cabin in Ashton Under Hill?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Inviting 2-bedroom Cabin in Ashton Under Hill located?

Situated in Evesham, this cabin is within 6 mi (10 km) of Spiers and Hartwell Jubilee Stadium, Almonry Heritage Centre, and Evesham Leisure Centre. Orion Gallery and Evesham Arts Centre are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.2

Wonderful