Entire apartment

Quiet apartment with balcony and swimming pool

Photo gallery for Quiet apartment with balcony and swimming pool

A swimming pool surrounded by lush greenery, a small building, and a paved area. - Quiet apartment with balcony and swimming pool (Fréjus)
A compact living space with a sofa, a chair, a small table, a bed with a tropical print bedspread, and a wardrobe with multiple compartments. - Quiet apartment with balcony and swimming pool (Fréjus)
A bathroom with a glass shower enclosure, a white sink, and a mirror. - Quiet apartment with balcony and swimming pool (Fréjus)
A kitchen with a microwave, sink, and a view of a garden through a sliding door. - Quiet apartment with balcony and swimming pool (Fréjus)
A balcony with a view of a swimming pool, surrounded by trees and a building. - Quiet apartment with balcony and swimming pool (Fréjus)
Near Saint-Raphael Beach, Quiet apartment with balcony and swimming pool provides everything you need. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Quiet apartment with balcony and swimming pool

  • This lovely 32 m² apartment with Wi-Fi is located on the 2nd floor (no elevator).

    It has all the necessary amenities for a comfortable stay and can accommodate up to 2 people.

    Enjoy your stay! :)

    ## Logement
    This lovely apartment in Fréjus is ideal for a couple's getaway. Located on the 2nd floor (no elevator), it can accommodate up to two guests in a very quiet and pleasant setting.

    You'll particularly appreciate its brightness and beautiful view of the park, perfect for relaxing moments.

    The living area features a comfortable 160x190 cm double bed, ideal for restful nights after your days of exploring. Linens and towels are provided for an additional fee.

    You'll have a bathroom and a fully equipped kitchen with an oven, microwave, and Senseo coffee machine for easy meal preparation. The apartment also includes a washing machine, very convenient for longer stays, as well as an iron and a hairdryer. Air conditioning is provided for your comfort in the summer, and Wi-Fi is available. Please note that pets are not allowed.

    Enjoy a pleasant balcony for relaxing moments, as well as access to a tennis court within the residence.

    A shared swimming pool is also available from June to September, from 9 am to 6 pm, ideal for cooling off and fully enjoying the beautiful sunny days.

    Private parking is available for your vehicle, with a dedicated space (no. 4), guaranteeing comfort and convenience during your stay.
    No specific activities have been indicated by the owner.

    Don't wait any longer to book this comfortable and pleasant accommodation in Fréjus, perfect for a relaxing getaway for two!

    ## Emplacement
    The accommodation is located in Fréjus, a popular destination on the French Riviera, appreciated for its pleasant setting and friendly atmosphere. You will easily find shops, restaurants and services nearby to fully enjoy your stay.

    ## Transports
    From Fréjus train station: 10 minutes by car.

    From Nice Côte d'Azur Airport (NCE): 50 minutes by car.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Fréjus is home to this apartment. Saint-Raphael Beach and Cap du Dramont reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Luna Park Frejus and Aqualand Frejus. Centre de Plongee Mediterranee and Aqualand Sainte-Maxime are also worth visiting. Visit our Fréjus travel guide
View more Apartments in Fréjus
Map
Fréjus, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

What's nearby

  • A coastal town with a marina, beach, and clear blue sea.
    Fréjus Beach
    4 min drive - 1.4 km
  • A beach with turquoise water, a Ferris wheel, and coastal buildings.
    Saint-Raphael Beach
    6 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Vieux Port de Saint-Raphael
    4 min drive - 1.4 km
  • Grotte de Miro
    5 min drive - 1.4 km
  • Plage du Veillat
    6 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Frejus-St-Raphael Station
    7 min drive
  • Saint-Tropez (LTT-La Mole)
    46 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Bocca
    19 min walk
  • La Creperie D'Emilie
    3 min drive
  • Le Soleil
    20 min walk
  • Le Coin Chaud - Kebab
    19 min walk
  • The Lochness
    19 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Quiet apartment with balcony and swimming pool have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Quiet apartment with balcony and swimming pool pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Quiet apartment with balcony and swimming pool?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Quiet apartment with balcony and swimming pool?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Quiet apartment with balcony and swimming pool located?

Situated in Fréjus, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Les Bains De Cleopatre, Grotte de Miro, and Fréjus Beach. Vieux Port de Saint-Raphael and Indochina War Memorial are also within 2 mi (3 km). Saint-Raphaël Valescure Station is 25 minutes by foot and Saint Raphael (XSK-Saint Raphael Train Station) is 25 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Quiet apartment with balcony and swimming pool Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Appartement fonctionnel.propre et bien situé.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2026