
Find hotels near French War Memorial, Puducherry
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for French War Memorial hotels




1. Le Kumar Residency
Le Kumar Residency0.6 km from French War Memorial
Susan
AED 76
AED 80 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




2. The Residency Towers Puducherry
The Residency Towers Puducherry1.3 km from French War Memorial
Seung Gyun
AED 295
AED 359 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




3. Hotel Sands Point
Hotel Sands Point1.3 km from French War Memorial
Akshay
AED 251
AED 280 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




4. 19 villa mira
19 villa miraWhite Town, 0.7 km from French War Memorial
Rachita
AED 106
AED 111 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




5. The Bull Boutique Hotel
The Bull Boutique HotelHeritage Town, 0.7 km from French War Memorial
Srinivas
AED 157
AED 165 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. Palais de Mahé - Cgh Earth
Palais de Mahé - Cgh Earth0.9 km from French War Memorial
kulmeet
AED 950
AED 1,128 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




7. Hotel Atithi
Hotel Atithi1.2 km from French War Memorial
Mukesh
AED 218
AED 228 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




8. Shenbaga Hotel and Convention Centre
Shenbaga Hotel and Convention Centre1.3 km from French War Memorial
Sri
AED 139
AED 146 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




9. Sea Gadabout - Seaside Stays
Sea Gadabout - Seaside StaysPondicherry Beach, 0.7 km from French War Memorial
Sifat
AED 261
AED 274 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




10. The Richmond
The RichmondWhite Town, 0.6 km from French War Memorial
ravi
AED 180
AED 194 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




11. Petit Palais
Petit PalaisWhite Town, 0.8 km from French War Memorial
Nigel
AED 250
AED 263 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




12. Grand Hotel D' Europe
Grand Hotel D' EuropeWhite Town, 0.5 km from French War Memorial
Diana
AED 542
AED 643 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




13. Hotel Aura by Woco Stays
Hotel Aura by Woco Stays0.6 km from French War Memorial
Sanjiv
AED 135
AED 142 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




14. De Fleur Hotel
De Fleur Hotel0.8 km from French War Memorial
Sunita
AED 194
AED 203 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




15. Treebo Grace Inn, 3 Min Walk From Promenade Beach
Treebo Grace Inn, 3 Min Walk From Promenade Beach0.6 km from French War Memorial
Rumpa
AED 98
AED 103 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




16. Maison Perumal - Cgh Earth
Maison Perumal - Cgh EarthHeritage Town, 1 km from French War Memorial
Michel
AED 434
AED 513 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




17. The Promenade Pondicherry
The Promenade PondicherryPondicherry Beach, 0.1 km from French War Memorial
Ritika
AED 277
AED 290 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




18. La Maison Charu
La Maison Charu0.6 km from French War Memorial
Tanvi
AED 103
AED 109 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. Hotel Coramandal Heritage
Hotel Coramandal Heritage0.6 km from French War Memorial
Frederico
AED 81
AED 86 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




20. Welcome Grand Residency
Welcome Grand ResidencyHeritage Town, 1.3 km from French War Memorial
Anonymous traveler
AED 98
AED 103 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct
Compare top hotels near French War Memorial
![]() Le Kumar Residency0.6 km from French War Memorial | ![]() The Residency Towers Puducherry1.3 km from French War Memorial | ![]() Hotel Sands Point1.3 km from French War Memorial | ![]() 19 villa miraWhite Town, 0.7 km from French War Memorial | ![]() The Bull Boutique HotelHeritage Town, 0.7 km from French War Memorial |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.8 Exceptional 7 reviews | 9.0 Wonderful 72 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 4 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews |
AED 76 AED 80 total includes taxes & fees 27 Oct - 28 Oct | AED 295 AED 359 total includes taxes & fees 11 Nov - 12 Nov | AED 251 AED 280 total includes taxes & fees 27 Oct - 28 Oct | AED 106 AED 111 total includes taxes & fees 27 Oct - 28 Oct | AED 157 AED 165 total includes taxes & fees 25 Oct - 26 Oct |
Top French War Memorial Hotel Reviews
Other attractions near French War Memorial
Photo by DrStuti Baruah
Pondicherry Promenade Beach
8.6/10 (44 reviews)
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Pondicherry Promenade Beach during your trip to Puducherry? Make some time to visit the monuments while you're in the area.

Pondicherry Lighthouse
8.0/10 (33 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Puducherry with a visit to Pondicherry Lighthouse. While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Rock Beach View Point
You can learn about the history of Puducherry with a stop at Rock Beach View Point. Make some time to visit the monuments while you're in the area.
Pondicherry Museum
7.4/10 (13 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Pondicherry Museum in Puducherry. While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Aayi Mandapam
Find out about the history of Puducherry with a stop at Aayi Mandapam. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
Bharathi Park
8.8/10 (11 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Bharathi Park, a lovely green space in Puducherry. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
Government Place
8.0/10 (12 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Puducherry with a visit to Government Place. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
Notre Dame de Anges
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can learn about the history of Puducherry with a trip to Notre Dame de Anges. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.