Entire home
Eco Monte by Atlantic Holiday
Property class: 2.5
Photo gallery for Eco Monte by Atlantic Holiday





Eco Monte by Atlantic Holiday provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
Reviews
9.89.8 out of 10
Exceptional
Popular amenities
- Parking included
- Outdoor Space
- Barbecue grill
Add dates for prices
About this property
Eco Monte by Atlantic Holiday
- Villa near CR7 Museum
- Eco Monte by Atlantic Holiday provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
- You'll also enjoy perks such as:
- Free self parking
- Beach towels and barbecue grills
- More amenities include:
- Wardrobes/closets and desks
Similar properties

Villa Sol Palheiro Village
Funchal
Villa Sol Palheiro Village
Funchal
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Parking included
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Casa Clarisse
Funchal
Casa Clarisse
Funchal
- Ocean view
- Washer
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning

Lido Charm by Atlantic Holiday
Funchal
Lido Charm by Atlantic Holiday
Funchal

Luxury Diamond House
Funchal
Luxury Diamond House
Funchal
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Free WiFi

Casas do Miradouro 6 by Heart of Funchal
Funchal
Casas do Miradouro 6 by Heart of Funchal
Funchal
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Parking included
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Carlos Apartment
Funchal
Carlos Apartment
Funchal
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning

Acqua Beach by Atlantic Holiday
Funchal
Acqua Beach by Atlantic Holiday
Funchal
- Parking included
- Gym
- Outdoor Space

Casas do Miradouro 5 by Heart of Funchal
Funchal
Casas do Miradouro 5 by Heart of Funchal
Funchal
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Free WiFi

Skyline Villa by Holiday Rental Madeira
Santa Cruz
Skyline Villa by Holiday Rental Madeira
Santa Cruz
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
- Mountain view

La Belle Vie by Atlantic Holiday
Funchal
La Belle Vie by Atlantic Holiday
Funchal
- Parking included
About the neighborhood
Funchal is home to this villa. Funchal Marina and Funchal Cable Car - Monte Station are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Laurisilva of Madeira and Monte Palace Gardens. CR7 Museum and Funchal Municipal Garden are also worth visiting. Visit our Funchal travel guide
View more Villas in Funchal
Funchal, Madeira Region
What's nearby
Monte Palace Gardens14 min walk - 1.2 km
Madeira Botanical Garden2 min drive - 1.2 km- Funchal Cable Car - Monte Station12 min walk - 1.0 km
- Church of Nossa Senhora do Monte17 min walk - 1.5 km
- Quinta Palmeira2 min drive - 1.9 km
Getting around
- Cristiano Ronaldo Airport (FNC)20 min drive
Restaurants
- Coffee and Snack Toboggan12 min walk
- Snack Bar Alto Monte17 min walk
- Bluehouse Café16 min walk
- Local Shop10 min walk
- Padaria Sésamo4 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Eco Monte by Atlantic Holiday pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Eco Monte by Atlantic Holiday?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 2:00 AM.
What time is check-out at Eco Monte by Atlantic Holiday?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Eco Monte by Atlantic Holiday located?
Situated in Funchal, this villa is within a 15-minute walk of Funchal Cable Car - Monte Station and Monte Palace Gardens. Church of Nossa Senhora do Monte and Marmeleiros Viewpoint are also within 1 mi (2 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
9.8