Entire home

Jean’s modern village house

Photo gallery for Jean’s modern village house

A narrow street view through an open window, featuring traditional architecture with stone walls and tiled roofs. - Jean’s modern village house (Gordes)
A two-story building with a stone facade, a green door, and a window with shutters. - Jean’s modern village house (Gordes)
A modern staircase with a metal handrail, white walls, and a tiled floor. - Jean’s modern village house (Gordes)
A living room with a yellow sofa, a round wooden table, a yellow armchair, a wall clock, a painting, and a floor lamp. - Jean’s modern village house (Gordes)
A television on a wooden cabinet, a wine bottle, a glass of wine, and a bowl of food on a round table. - Jean’s modern village house (Gordes)
Jean’s modern village house provides amenities like laundry facilities and a hot tub. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Jean’s modern village house

  • Welcome to the 3 store "Maison de Village" in the Hameau Les Imberts on the commune of Gordes. 5 min drive from all businesses of Coustellet. Situated in the heart of the Hameau. The house is freshly renovated, full of light with good sized rooms. Big kitchen with all appliances and large dining room table.
    House is taken care of by Conciergerie Minna Benoit.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Gordes, this vacation home is in the mountains. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Luberon Regional Park and Luberon. Traveling with kids? Consider Nestor le Castor and Le Circuit des Fontaines. Take an opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like cycling. Visit our Gordes travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Gordes
Map
Gordes, Vaucluse

What's nearby

  • A historic town built on a hillside with stone buildings and lush greenery.
    Luberon Regional Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A historic building with a bell tower, surrounded by a lavender field and a hillside.
    Senanque Abbey
    16 min drive - 9.3 km
  • Musée de la Lavande
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Château de Gordes
    10 min drive - 6.3 km
  • Village des Bories
    18 min drive - 8.0 km

Getting around

  • Cavaillon Station
    16 min drive
  • Avignon (AVN-Caumont)
    22 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Bastide de Pierres
    6 min drive
  • Restaurant Collettes
    4 min drive
  • Le Bar De La Bastide
    6 min drive
  • Le Renaissance
    6 min drive
  • La Crêperie
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Jean’s modern village house pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Jean’s modern village house?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Jean’s modern village house?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Jean’s modern village house located?

This family-friendly Gordes vacation home is located in the mountains, just steps from Luberon Regional Park and Musée de la Lavande. The Lavender Museum and Musée de la Lavande Luberon are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.8

Exceptional