Sultan royal hotel & resorts

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to dry cleaning/laundry services, a bar, and a restaurant at Sultan royal hotel & resorts. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar
  • Laundry
The current price is AED 122
AED 148 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

Room options

Suite

  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Single Room

  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Executive Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Standard Room

  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

About the neighborhood

Ilorin is home to Sultan royal hotel & resorts. Local points of interest include Viva Entertainment Cinema. Visit our Ilorin travel guide
Map
Off Ibrahim Taiwo Rd, Ilorin, Kwara, 240281

What's nearby

  • Viva Entertainment Cinema
    8 min drive - 7.7 km

Getting around

  • Ilorin (ILR)
    14 min drive

Restaurants

  • KFC
    9 min drive
  • Aso Rock
    2 min drive
  • Tantalizers
    5 min drive
  • orient
    5 min drive
  • Royals
    8 min drive

About this property

Sultan royal hotel & resorts

  • Property highlights
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services, a bar, and a restaurant are just a few of the amenities provided at Sultan royal hotel & resorts. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Concierge services and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All 51 rooms offer comforts such as premium bedding and laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to perks like air conditioning and separate sitting areas.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Egyptian cotton sheets and memory foam beds
    • Rainfall showers, tubs or showers, and free toiletries
    • 10-inch plasma TVs with satellite channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, separate sitting areas, and housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Sultan royal hotel & resorts pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Sultan royal hotel & resorts?

As of 25 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Sultan royal hotel & resorts on 2 November 2026 start from AED 122, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Sultan royal hotel & resorts?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Sultan royal hotel & resorts?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Sultan royal hotel & resorts located?

Situated in Ilorin, this hotel is 4.7 mi (7.6 km) from Viva Entertainment Cinema.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.