Palm Hostal

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Palm Hostal and take advantage of free continental breakfast, a grocery/convenience store, and a free daily manager's reception. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is AED 162
AED 162 total
24 Oct - 25 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Family Quadruple Room

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 King Bed, 1 Twin Bunk Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Standard Single Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Standard Double Room Single Use

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Twin Bunk Bed

Standard Double or Twin Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Standard Twin Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Standard Triple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bunk Bed

About the neighborhood

Iquique is home to Palm Hostal. Mineralogical Museum and Museo Corbeta Esmeralda are local attractions and those in the mood for shopping can visit Las Americas Shopping Mall and Baquedano Street. Palacio Astoreca Cultural Center and Corbeta Esmeralda Museum are also worth visiting. Visit our Iquique travel guide
View more Hostels in Iquique
Map
Capitan Roberto Perez, 285, Iquique, Tarapaca, 1110341

What's nearby

  • Arturo Prat Chacon Boardwalk
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Iquique Casino
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Cavancha Beach
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Arturo Prat University
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Las Americas Shopping Mall
    16 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Iquique (IQQ-Chucumata)
    38 min drive

Restaurants

  • El Viejo Iquiqueño
    3 min walk
  • Morelo Restaurant
    3 min walk
  • Starbucks
    4 min walk
  • Mister Kiwi
    8 min walk
  • Cantaba La Rana
    3 min walk

About this property

Palm Hostal

  • Property highlights
  • You can look forward to free continental breakfast, a grocery/convenience store, and a free daily manager's reception at Palm Hostal. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • A 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and coffee/tea in the lobby
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Palm Hostal have amenities such as free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and shampoo
    • Wardrobes/closets and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Palm Hostal pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Palm Hostal?

As of 23 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Palm Hostal on 24 October 2026 start from AED 162, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Palm Hostal?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Palm Hostal?

Check-out is at 11:30 AM.

Where is Palm Hostal located?

Situated in Iquique, this hostel is within a 5-minute walk of Iquique Casino, Arturo Prat Chacon Boardwalk, and Cavancha Beach. Brava Beach and Arturo Prat University are also within 15 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.0

Very Good