
Find hotels near IzuOhito Country Club, Izunokuni from AED 293
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for IzuOhito Country Club hotels




1. SOKI ATAMI
SOKI ATAMI7.2 km from IzuOhito Country Club
Molly
AED 803
AED 903 total
29 Oct - 30 Oct




2. Fugaku Hanabusa
Fugaku HanabusaIzu Nagaoka Onsen, 8.2 km from IzuOhito Country Club
Patricio
AED 800
AED 886 total
30 Oct - 31 Oct




3. Koubounoyu Honten
Koubounoyu HontenIzu Nagaoka Onsen, 8.6 km from IzuOhito Country Club
Andrew
AED 416
AED 459 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov




4. Konastay Izu-Nagaoka - Hostel
Konastay Izu-Nagaoka - HostelIzu Nagaoka Onsen, 8.5 km from IzuOhito Country Club
María
AED 423
AED 465 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




5. Kouyurou Ikawa
Kouyurou IkawaIzu Nagaoka Onsen, 8.6 km from IzuOhito Country Club
Mindy
AED 338
AED 412 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




6. Izu Hatake Onsen Daisenya
Izu Hatake Onsen Daisenya7.9 km from IzuOhito Country Club
Arthur
AED 342
AED 379 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




7. Hotel Acqua Santa
Hotel Acqua SantaIzu Nagaoka Onsen, 8.4 km from IzuOhito Country Club
Yoshio
AED 264
AED 293 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Atami Hotel Nagisakan
Atami Hotel Nagisakan8.4 km from IzuOhito Country Club
WEN CHIEN
AED 873
AED 976 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




9. Village Atami
Village Atami8.3 km from IzuOhito Country Club
Gordon
AED 700
AED 793 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




10. Atami Korakuen Hotel
Atami Korakuen Hotel7.9 km from IzuOhito Country Club
Stephen
AED 690
AED 777 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




11. Lectore Atami Koarashi (TKP Hotels & Resorts)
Lectore Atami Koarashi (TKP Hotels & Resorts)7.7 km from IzuOhito Country Club
??
AED 251
AED 320 total
5 Nov - 6 Nov




12. Atami Fuga
Atami Fuga8.4 km from IzuOhito Country Club
Debbie
AED 425
AED 484 total
22 Oct - 23 Oct




13. Rakuten STAY Atami
Rakuten STAY Atami7.9 km from IzuOhito Country Club
Calvin
AED 430
AED 494 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




14. Atami Tensui
Atami Tensui7.2 km from IzuOhito Country Club
Makoto
AED 511
AED 635 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




15. Shin Kado Ya
Shin Kado Ya7.9 km from IzuOhito Country Club
hideo
AED 759
AED 862 total
30 Oct - 31 Oct




16. Hotel Himalaya Sea
Hotel Himalaya Sea5.7 km from IzuOhito Country Club
Yoav
AED 495
AED 562 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov




17. The Hiramatsu Hotels & Resorts Atami
The Hiramatsu Hotels & Resorts Atami7.4 km from IzuOhito Country Club
Benson
AED 3,018
AED 3,336 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




18. IKONASOU
IKONASOUIzu Nagaoka Onsen, 8.3 km from IzuOhito Country Club
Yoji
AED 642
AED 706 total
11 Nov - 12 Nov




19. Atami Kinomiyanoyu Shogetsu
Atami Kinomiyanoyu Shogetsu8.5 km from IzuOhito Country Club
Connie
AED 262
AED 307 total
29 Oct - 30 Oct




20. Kamenoi Hotel Atami
Kamenoi Hotel Atami7.6 km from IzuOhito Country Club
Jeffrey
AED 710
AED 797 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to IzuOhito Country Club
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() SOKI ATAMI | 9.4 Exceptional 285 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Fugaku Hanabusa | 9.4 Exceptional 25 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Koubounoyu Honten | 8.6 Excellent 22 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Konastay Izu-Nagaoka - Hostel | 9.2 Wonderful 143 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kouyurou Ikawa | 8.4 Very good 99 reviews | View |
Top IzuOhito Country Club Hotel Reviews
SOKI ATAMI
10/10 Excellent
"The property was beautiful, peaceful, and very relaxing. The staff were extremely nice and accommodating. We loved the food and the overall experience, definitely a 10/10 all around and one of the best parts of our trip to Japan."
Oyado Kikiairaku IG2
10/10 Excellent
"While this stay lacks in the polished stays of a fancy resort it makes up ten-fold in charm and personality. This was the coziest most wonderful stay we've had on our trip yet and we'll definitely be back. Located a mere 4 minute walk from the train station and a 1 minute from the beach this was the low key break we needed. The stay was clean with great amenities. The foot bath and soaking tub were great ways to end each day and the locality to nearby convenience stores made grabbing a bevvie and snack so easy. The owner was so kind and made sure that we felt at home. It is so easy to tell that he truly cares about the guests and wants them to love the area as much as he does. "
5Min to the sea & station! Comfortable hideaway with a dedicated BBQ area.
10/10 Excellent
"The homeowner very courteously met us at the train station and escorted us to the house. The house itself is a wonderful, nicely appointed traditional Japanese home, and quite spacious with a great kitchen and modern bathroom. It's an easy walk to the beach and to the train station, and there are plenty of restaurants in the area to choose from. Ito is only one stop away on the train, with many more restaurants, and Atami is fairly close as well. Very clean. Highly recommended. "
Other attractions near IzuOhito Country Club
Nagahama Beach
8.0/10 (37 reviews)
Why not spend a carefree afternoon at Nagahama Beach during your travels in Atami? Wander the seaside or discover the area's hot springs.
Izu Velodrome
Catch an event at Izu Velodrome during your trip to Izu. Make time to visit the temples and spas while you're in the area.
Sugumo Yama
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Sugumo Yama during your travels in Izu. Make time to visit the temples and spas while you're in the area.
Nagahama Seaside Park
Nagahama Seaside Park is just one of the places to see in Atami, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the seaside or discover the area's hot springs.
Ajiro Harbour
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Ajiro Harbour during your travels in Atami. Wander the lakeside or discover the hot springs in this relaxing area.
Onsen Minshuku Suzuyuki
You can take time to visit Onsen Minshuku Suzuyuki during your travels to Usami. While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Toda Koshiro Picture Book Museum of Art
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Toda Koshiro Picture Book Museum of Art during your travels in Atami. Wander the lakeside or discover the hot springs in this relaxing area.
Usami Beach
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
If a restful vacation is part of your travel plans, Usami Beach might be the perfect place to seek out during your trip to Ito. Wander the riverfront in this relaxing area.




