Karasu Özcan Konaklama

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Karasu Özcan Konaklama provides amenities like free continental breakfast and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is AED 269
AED 298 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Standard Room, Non Smoking, Sea View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • Sea view
  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Suite, Non Smoking, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 27 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Twin Bed and 1 Double Bed

About the neighborhood

Located in Karasu, Karasu Özcan Konaklama is on the beach. Karasu River Mine is another place to visit that comes recommended. Visit our Karasu travel guide
Map
Aziziye Mah. Dogu Karadeniz Cad., No 164, Karasu, Karasu, 54500

What's nearby

  • A mosque with two minarets and a distinctive geometric roof design.
    Akcakoca Central Mosque
    42 min drive - 46.9 km
  • karasu sahil
    2 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Karasu River Mine
    24 min drive - 18.4 km
  • Sakarya Museum
    58 min drive - 68.6 km
  • Sakarya BKM Cultural Center
    59 min drive - 71.2 km

Getting around

  • Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Intl. Airport (SAW)
    109 min drive

Restaurants

  • Nut Waffle
    5 min walk
  • Colombia Coffee
    4 min walk
  • Lion Cafe
    6 min walk
  • Taş Kebap
    4 min walk
  • Efendi Cafe&Pub
    3 min walk

About this property

Karasu Özcan Konaklama

  • Hotel near Karasu River Mine
  • Karasu Özcan Konaklama provides amenities like free continental breakfast and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • A 24-hour front desk, smoke-free premises, and a front-desk safe
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Karasu Özcan Konaklama have comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • LCD TVs with satellite channels
    • Wardrobes/closets and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Karasu Özcan Konaklama pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much does it cost to stay at Karasu Özcan Konaklama?

As of 24 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Karasu Özcan Konaklama on 4 November 2026 start from AED 269, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Karasu Özcan Konaklama doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Karasu Özcan Konaklama?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Karasu Özcan Konaklama?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Karasu Özcan Konaklama located?

Nestled on the beach, this Karasu hotel is 9.7 mi (15.6 km) from Karasu River Mine.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Karasu Özcan Konaklama Reviews

8.8

Excellent

8.0

Cleanliness

8.0

Location

9.2

Staff & service

8.2

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 7 out of 16 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 8 out of 16 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 16 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 16 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 16 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Kahvaltısı çok vasattı.Oda temizliği yeterli değildi.Sadece manzarası güzeldi.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
1 gecelik misafirlikte bile her detayına ayrı ağzımız açık kaldı. sahibine ve çalışanlarına çok teşekkür ederiz. sahibi güleryüzlü yardımsever oda tertemiz o temizlik kokusunu alıyorsunuz zaten. manzara mükemmel. kahvaltı şahaneydi. neyi hangi kelimelerle anlatsam az kalır. tadı damağımızda kaldı. tercih ederken aklınızda hiç şüphe bulunmasın gönül rahatlığıyla tercih edebilirsiniz.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Property conditions & facilities
Konumu harika, heryere çok yakın. Düşük bütçeli bir kısa tatil için mükemmel seçim olur
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Paul's review

Too much of a beach resort for us as we had no-where to take our dog without driving out in the car. The staff were extremely pleasant and helpful. Would have benefited from aircon.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Aile için ideal

Otelin konumu çok iyi, çalışanlar güler yüzlü ve yardım sever. Temizliğe biraz daha dikkat edilebilir. Yatak altları ve başlıkları daha sık temizlenmeli. Kahvaltı daha iyi olabilir.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nous avons particulièrement aimé la gentillesse des propriétaires . Chambre confortable et petit déjeuner dans le jardin.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 6 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 5 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2019