
Find hotels near Lake Swaroop Sagar, Udaipur from AED 60
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
18 Oct - 19 OctTomorrow
19 Oct - 20 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Lake Swaroop Sagar hotels




1. The Leela Palace Udaipur
The Leela Palace Udaipur0.9 km from Lake Swaroop Sagar
Radhika
AED 1,601
AED 1,915 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




2. Madri Haveli Retreat
Madri Haveli RetreatOld Town, 0.5 km from Lake Swaroop Sagar
Gagandeep
AED 320
AED 383 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




3. Hotel Amet Haveli
Hotel Amet Haveli0.9 km from Lake Swaroop Sagar
Balaji G
AED 398
AED 476 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




4. Kotra Haveli A Boutique Hotel By The Lake Pichola
Kotra Haveli A Boutique Hotel By The Lake PicholaLal Ghat, 0.7 km from Lake Swaroop Sagar
Nils
AED 130
AED 137 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




5. Hotel Lakend
Hotel Lakend0.8 km from Lake Swaroop Sagar
Amarjot Singh
AED 301
AED 357 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




6. Moustache Udaipur Verandah
Moustache Udaipur Verandah0.3 km from Lake Swaroop Sagar
Kalyanee
AED 219
AED 230 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




7. Hotel Hilltop Palace
Hotel Hilltop Palace0.5 km from Lake Swaroop Sagar
Shekar
AED 143
AED 150 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




8. Udaigarh
UdaigarhLal Ghat, 0.8 km from Lake Swaroop Sagar
Sharon
AED 124
AED 130 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




9. Kaladwas Lal Haveli
Kaladwas Lal HaveliOld Town, 0.5 km from Lake Swaroop Sagar
Colleen
AED 345
AED 407 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




10. Mewar Haveli
Mewar HaveliLal Ghat, 0.7 km from Lake Swaroop Sagar
Videhee
AED 137
AED 145 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




11. The Lalit Laxmi Vilas Palace
The Lalit Laxmi Vilas Palace0.9 km from Lake Swaroop Sagar
Dr. Yash
AED 411
AED 493 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




12. Madri Haveli
Madri HaveliOld Town, 0.5 km from Lake Swaroop Sagar
Neelesh
AED 119
AED 125 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




13. Brahma Niwas - Luxury Lake View Hotel with Infinity Pool, Udaipur
Brahma Niwas - Luxury Lake View Hotel with Infinity Pool, Udaipur0.3 km from Lake Swaroop Sagar
Devang
AED 186
AED 196 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




14. Soham Haveli Udaipur
Soham Haveli Udaipur0.2 km from Lake Swaroop Sagar
Bethany
AED 58
AED 60 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




15. Banjara Heritage
Banjara HeritageOld Town, 0.7 km from Lake Swaroop Sagar
Monisha
AED 108
AED 113 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




16. Dera Pichola A Lake Facing Hotel
Dera Pichola A Lake Facing Hotel0.6 km from Lake Swaroop Sagar
Riya
AED 146
AED 153 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




17. The Experience Resort
The Experience Resort0.5 km from Lake Swaroop Sagar
Nicola
AED 566
AED 668 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




18. KANKARWA HAVELI
KANKARWA HAVELILal Ghat, 0.8 km from Lake Swaroop Sagar
Nerida
AED 271
AED 284 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. Janak Niwas
Janak NiwasOld Town, 0.9 km from Lake Swaroop Sagar
joann
AED 112
AED 118 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




20. My Downtown - The Red Pier
My Downtown - The Red PierLal Ghat, 0.7 km from Lake Swaroop Sagar
Agadhnoor
AED 142
AED 150 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Lake Swaroop Sagar
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Leela Palace Udaipur | 9.6 Exceptional 217 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Madri Haveli Retreat | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Amet Haveli | 9.4 Exceptional 40 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kotra Haveli A Boutique Hotel By The Lake Pichola | 9.0 Wonderful 62 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Lakend | 8.0 Very good 273 reviews | View |
Top Lake Swaroop Sagar Hotel Reviews
Trident, Udaipur
8/10 Good
"Beautiful property. Well maintained gardens. Very helpful staff in all areas of the hotel. Kajal especially in the restaurant looked after us and pampered us with different foods everyday. Room was clean. Breakfast choice was very good and food was very tasty."
The Leela Palace Udaipur
10/10 Excellent
"There was a personal touch to the experience and the folk music in the background with real artist playing it brought in a very calm and peaceful stay overlooking Lake Pichola gave the most luxurious experience"
Brahma Niwas - Luxury Lake View Hotel with Infinity Pool, Udaipur
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was very cooperative, rooms were very clean, the meals were also very tasty. 10/10 recommended."
Taj Fateh Prakash Palace
10/10 Excellent
"Hands down the best hotel I have stayed at anywhere in the world, and I've travelled a decent bit. The hotel is amazing, like something out of a fairy tale. Every thing is exquisite. The hospitality is out of this world; lovely staff all around, who go out of their way to make everything as convenient as possible, with the lightest touch. Definitely coming back."
Shiv Niwas Palace by HRH Group of Hotels
10/10 Excellent
"Enjoyed my stay"
Kaladwas Lal Haveli
8/10 Good
"We enjoyed our stay. This hotel is in the hustle and bustle of the old town. The staff and manager couldn’t be more helpful. The Aircon was good in the bedroom. The roof top restaurant was nice and food was excellent. The building had charm and character. It had been beautifully restored and the furniture was in keeping with its heritage. You need to accept that it’s an old building and isn’t sound proof. If you are a light sleeper you will be woken up by horns and dogs barking. That’s part of its character and location. The location was well placed to explore the majority of the tourist attractions and it was easy to get a tuk tuk if you didn’t want to walk. We were able to check in early but my constructive feedback is the room needed more attention to detail. For example , the Aircon wasn’t on when we arrived so the room was very hot and took most of the day to cool down, The WiFi was not switched on (worked that one out myself) the hot water wasn’t on in the room (tank under the sink) so the romantic stone bathtub was with cold water. The staff were more than happy to help and resolve but for the cost and the professionalism of the manager I would have expected the basics to be right. Maybe we were just unlucky as out of season and only us staying there. We enjoyed our stay but we wouldn’t return based on our experience."
Moustache Udaipur Verandah
10/10 Excellent
"The Verandah is excellent value in Udaipur. We booked a king size room with a balcony overlooking the lake. The views were wonderful. The room was comfortable and clean. The bathroom was good with hot water for the shower. The restaurant was good and the breakfast including the coffee which was excellent. The location is ideal for visiting the city's key sites, many in walking distance or a short auto rickshaw drive away. It is located in an area that cars cannot access so you have to plan to use a rickshaw to reach the property. The staff were the highlight however. Pretty much everyone we encountered was friendly and helpful. Nimmi at reception was a particular standout. She was cheerful and helpful on every occassion. Overall highly recommend this property!"
Zostel Udaipur - Hostel
10/10 Excellent
"The room was amazing! The staff is super friendly, food and the roof top view pairs perfectly. Cozy common area and the host Arpit who bridges the gap among co-habitants. An amazing place! "
Soham Haveli Udaipur
10/10 Excellent
"We had such and amazing stay here. King and his family are truly the best. It was my birthday and I just Casually mentioned it. And they threw me a surprise birthday party on the terrace. "
Other attractions near Lake Swaroop Sagar
Photo by Poonam Gupta
Gangaur Ghat
8.2/10 (106 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Udaipur when you take a trip to Gangaur Ghat. Wander the lakeside in this culturally rich area.
Photo by Vikram Sirohi
Jagdish Temple
9.0/10 (97 reviews)
After visiting Jagdish Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Udaipur. Wander the lakeside in this culturally rich area.

City Palace
9.2/10 (270 reviews)
Find out about the history of Udaipur with a stop at City Palace. Wander the lakeside in this culturally rich area.
Bagore-ki-Haveli Museum
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Bagore-ki-Haveli Museum in Udaipur. Wander the lakeside in this culturally rich area.
Bada Mahal
You can learn about the history of Udaipur with a visit to Bada Mahal. Wander the lakeside in this culturally rich area.
Rajiv Gandhi Park
Explore the great outdoors at Rajiv Gandhi Park, a lovely green space in Udaipur. Wander the lakeside in this culturally rich area.
Crystal Gallery
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Crystal Gallery during your trip to Udaipur. Wander the lakeside in this culturally rich area.
Maharana Pratap Memorial
9.4/10 (6 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Udaipur when you spend time at Maharana Pratap Memorial. Wander the lakeside in this culturally rich area.




