Entire apartment
Belem Design 08 by Homing
Property class: 3
Photo gallery for Belem Design 08 by Homing





Located close to Jerónimos Monastery, Belem Design 08 by Homing has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Air conditioning
Add dates for prices
About this property
Belem Design 08 by Homing
- Apartment near Jerónimos Monastery
- Near Belém Tower, Belem Design 08 by Homing provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
- You'll also enjoy perks such as:
- Smoke-free premises
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Belem Design 08 by Homing feature comforts such as air conditioning.
- Other amenities include:
- Bathrooms with showers
- Kitchens, dishwashers, and microwaves
Similar properties

Downtown Prime by Homing
Lisbon City Center
Downtown Prime by Homing
Lisbon City Center
- Kitchen
- Air conditioning
- Microwave

LSA Baixa Castelo by Numa
Lisbon City Center
LSA Baixa Castelo by Numa
Lisbon City Center
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
- Pet friendly
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 775 reviews
8.6
Excellent
775 reviews
The price is AED 394
AED 394
AED 451 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

Tandem Palacio Alfama Suites
Lisbon Old Town
Tandem Palacio Alfama Suites
Lisbon Old Town
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 279 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
279 reviews
The price is AED 352
AED 352
AED 406 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

Back to Lisbon Hostel
Lisbon City Center
Back to Lisbon Hostel
Lisbon City Center
- Breakfast included
- Free WiFi
- Laundry
- Housekeeping
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 11 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
11 reviews
The price is AED 265
AED 265
AED 314 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

Arroios Concept IV by Homing
Lisbon Old Town
Arroios Concept IV by Homing
Lisbon Old Town
- Kitchen
- Air conditioning
- Microwave

LSA Benformoso by Numa
Lisbon City Center
LSA Benformoso by Numa
Lisbon City Center
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
7.8 out of 10, Good, 99 reviews
7.8
Good
99 reviews
The price is AED 325
AED 325
AED 377 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

Almaria Edifício Officina Real
Lisbon City Center
Almaria Edifício Officina Real
Lisbon City Center
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Spa
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 133 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
133 reviews

Residentas Apostolos
Lisbon City Center
Residentas Apostolos
Lisbon City Center
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
- Pet friendly
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 385 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
385 reviews
The price is AED 482
AED 482
AED 832 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

Rato Prime Terrace BY Homing
Lisbon City Center
Rato Prime Terrace BY Homing
Lisbon City Center
- Kitchen
- Air conditioning
- Fireplace
- Microwave
6.0 out of 10, 2 reviews
6.0
2 reviews
The price is AED 434
AED 434
AED 864 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Ando Living - Flores 25 House
Lisbon City Center
Ando Living - Flores 25 House
Lisbon City Center
- Free WiFi
- Business services
- Laundry
- Housekeeping
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 9 reviews
10
Exceptional
9 reviews
The price is AED 1,735
AED 1,735
AED 1,872 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
About the neighborhood
Restelo, a neighborhood in Lisbon, is home to this apartment. Belém Tower and Lisbon Cathedral are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Carcavelos Beach and Costa da Caparica Beach. Praca do Imperio Garden and LxFactory are also worth visiting. Visit our Lisbon travel guide
View more Apartments in Lisbon District
Santo Antonio a Belém 52, 8, Lisbon, 1400-325
What's nearby
Ajuda National Palace7 min walk - 0.6 km
Jerónimos Monastery10 min walk - 0.9 km
Pastéis de Belém12 min walk - 1.0 km
Praca do Imperio Garden12 min walk - 1.0 km
Belém Tower3 min drive - 1.9 km
Getting around
- Cç. Ajuda (GNR) Stop5 min walk
- Belem Station15 min walk
- Humberto Delgado Airport (LIS)26 min drive
Restaurants
- onze:onze cafe10 min walk
- Augusto Lisboa11 min walk
- Churrasqueira do Marquês5 min walk
- Eléctrico BananaCafe10 min walk
- Petiscos da Esquina7 min walk
Frequently asked questions
Is Belem Design 08 by Homing pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
What time is check-in at Belem Design 08 by Homing?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Belem Design 08 by Homing?
Check-out is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Belem Design 08 by Homing located?
Located in Restelo, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Pastéis de Belém and Jerónimos Monastery. Praca do Imperio Garden and Lisboa Congress Centre are also within 2 mi (3 km). Cç. Ajuda (GNR) Stop is 5 minutes by foot and Cç. da Ajuda - Palácio Stop is 6 minutes.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.