
Find hotels near Louvre Pyramid, Paris from AED 1,009
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Louvre Pyramid hotels




1. Millésime Hôtel
Millésime HôtelSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.7 km from Louvre Pyramid
Javier
AED 1,108
AED 1,289 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




2. La Villa Saint Germain des Prés
La Villa Saint Germain des PrésSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.7 km from Louvre Pyramid
Wendy
AED 1,369
AED 1,603 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




3. 336 Saint Honoré Hotel By Chapitre Collection
336 Saint Honoré Hotel By Chapitre Collection0.6 km from Louvre Pyramid
Kristina
AED 938
AED 1,163 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. Hôtel Château Voltaire
Hôtel Château Voltaire0.6 km from Louvre Pyramid
Ross
AED 2,529
AED 2,879 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




5. Hôtel d'Orsay
Hôtel d'OrsayQuartier des Invalides, 0.8 km from Louvre Pyramid
William
AED 988
AED 1,157 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Hôtel Duminy Vendome
Hôtel Duminy Vendome0.6 km from Louvre Pyramid
Roger Joseph
AED 934
AED 1,097 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. Hôtel Louvre Montana
Hôtel Louvre Montana0.4 km from Louvre Pyramid
Patricia Sue
AED 1,088
AED 1,267 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




8. Hôtel Aubépine
Hôtel Aubépine0.7 km from Louvre Pyramid
Samantha
AED 1,844
AED 2,098 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




9. Hotel Square Louvois
Hotel Square Louvois0.8 km from Louvre Pyramid
Suzanne
AED 1,013
AED 1,184 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. Grand Hotel du Palais Royal
Grand Hotel du Palais Royal0.3 km from Louvre Pyramid
Teresa
AED 1,901
AED 2,188 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




11. Hotel Prince De Conti
Hotel Prince De Conti0.7 km from Louvre Pyramid
moises eduardo
AED 1,070
AED 1,247 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




12. Hôtel Moliere
Hôtel Moliere0.5 km from Louvre Pyramid
Rahul
AED 940
AED 1,103 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




13. Nolinski Paris - Evok Collection
Nolinski Paris - Evok Collection0.5 km from Louvre Pyramid
Melissa
AED 2,205
AED 2,522 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




14. Hôtel Malte - Astotel
Hôtel Malte - Astotel0.7 km from Louvre Pyramid
Melissa
AED 854
AED 1,009 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. Hotel de la Tamise
Hotel de la Tamise0.5 km from Louvre Pyramid
Steve
AED 1,117
AED 1,299 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. Hôtel Madame Rêve
Hôtel Madame RêveLes Halles, 0.7 km from Louvre Pyramid
Rebecca
AED 2,351
AED 2,682 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




17. Pavillon Faubourg Saint-Germain & Spa
Pavillon Faubourg Saint-Germain & SpaSaint-Thomas-d'Aquin, 0.6 km from Louvre Pyramid
Roy
AED 2,574
AED 2,928 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




18. Hotel Regina Louvre
Hotel Regina Louvre0.3 km from Louvre Pyramid
Alex
AED 1,938
AED 2,228 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Hôtel Da Vinci & Spa
Hôtel Da Vinci & SpaSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.6 km from Louvre Pyramid
Philip
AED 889
AED 1,048 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. Le Relais Saint Honoré
Le Relais Saint Honoré0.5 km from Louvre Pyramid
Mariana
AED 996
AED 1,165 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Hotels recommended for families near Louvre Pyramid
AED 932
AED 1,094 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
AED 787
AED 912 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov
AED 904
AED 1,064 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
AED 934
AED 1,097 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
AED 642
AED 752 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
AED 650
AED 761 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
AED 940
AED 1,103 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
AED 1,226
AED 1,418 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct
Top Louvre Pyramid Hotel Reviews
WS Louvre - Casanova
8/10 Good
"The room itself was clean and comfortable but the hallway area and elevator were not clean at all."
Hôtel Baudelaire Opéra
10/10 Excellent
"I loved my stay. The staff were very helpful and polite. They offered me great suggestions of places I should eat or visit in Paris."
Hotel de Roubaix
10/10 Excellent
"A great central hotel to visit places like Notre Dame. Room was very clean, staff friendly. No complaints at all and would stay there again if and when we are back on Paris"
Hôtel Vacances Bleues Provinces Opéra
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel is a great value-- well-maintained, close to metro stops and many restaurants, and well-appointed rooms."
Hôtel du Louvre, in The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
10/10 Excellent
"We had a good time at the hotel. The location of the hotel is wonderful. Walking distance to majority of the attractions."
Hôtel Malte - Astotel
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful location, helpful staff, high standard of clean, delicious breakfast, loved being able to visit the other hotels for gym and refreshments. Brenda and Fabian were top notch."
Normandy Hotel Paris – Saint-Honoré
10/10 Excellent
"Nothing much to say …………."
Hôtel Louvre Bons Enfants
10/10 Excellent
"Loved the location, close to everything. The room was kept nice and clean by housekeeping. The bed so comfortable after long days of sightseeing. Appreciated the good sized bathroom and the a/c Paris was still quite warm for early Autumn. Front desk staff always friendly and helpful from check in to check out. Very good continental breakfast offered. It was a pleasure to stay here and I would recommend it to anyone."
Hôtel Louvre Montana
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect location in the busy Paris area by the Louvre. The staff was always available and quick to help. Rooms were very clean and had nice updated restrooms. Breakfast staff was very helpful, however, the breakfast buffet was very simple, not many options (surprisingly for the price). Still a great hotel in the heart of the city."
Other attractions near Louvre Pyramid
Photo by Mark Rentz
La Carrousel du Louvre
9.4/10 (34 reviews)
You can do some window-shopping at La Carrousel du Louvre during your trip to Paris. Discover the fascinating museums and churches in this vibrant area.

Arc de Triomphe du Carrousel
8.8/10 (8 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Paris with a stop at Arc de Triomphe du Carrousel. Discover the acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area, or seek out the local tours.

Louvre Museum
9.2/10 (39,662 reviews)
Explore the exhibits at Louvre Museum, a popular museum in Paris. Make time for the notable monuments and local tours in this vibrant area.
Photo by Panya Sinsuebphol
Pont du Carrousel
Pont du Carrousel is just one of the places to see in Paris, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Grande Pyramide
Find out about the history of Paris when you spend time at Grande Pyramide. Make time for the churches and local tours in this vibrant area.
Les Salles du Carrousel
Learn about the events happening at Les Salles du Carrousel during your trip to Paris. Check out the notable monuments and charming cafes in this vibrant area.
Museum of Decorative Arts
9.8/10 (10 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Museum of Decorative Arts during your trip to Paris. Discover the acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area, or seek out the local tours.
La Scala
After visiting La Scala, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paris. Visit the notable monuments and churches in this vibrant area.























