Arriola Rooms

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Calle Larios and Málaga Cathedral, Arriola Rooms has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Kitchen

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Triple Room, Shared Bathroom (1 room in shared apartment - Levisa)

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Twin Bunk Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Triple Room, Shared Bathroom (1 room in shared apartment - Saetia)

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Large Twin Bunk Bed

Quadruple Room, Shared Bathroom (1 room in a shared apartment - Ancon)

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Quadruple Room, Shared Bathroom (1 room in shared apartment - Varadero)

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

About the neighborhood

Located near the beach, Arriola Rooms is in Málaga Centro, a neighborhood in Málaga. Málaga Cathedral and Alcazaba of Málaga are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Malagueta Beach and Carihuela Beach. Santisimo Cristo de la Buena Muerte and Molino del Inca are also worth visiting. Visit our Málaga travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Málaga
Map
Plaza Arriola, 1, Málaga, 29005

What's nearby

  • A historic building with ornate architecture, a street with pedestrians, and a parked truck.
    Central Market of Atarazanas
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A decorated street with arches and lights.
    Calle Larios
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A cruise ship docked at a port with a large sailboat nearby, a Ferris wheel in the background, and a modern white structure with a curved roof.
    Soho
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A grand, illuminated cathedral with intricate architecture, including columns, arches, and detailed sculptures.
    Málaga Cathedral
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A city skyline at dusk with a prominent building with a dome and a large ship docked in the foreground.
    Port of Malaga
    8 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • La Marina Station
    6 min walk
  • Málaga María Zambrano Station
    14 min walk
  • Malaga Airport (AGP)
    28 min drive

Restaurants

  • Happy Fish
    3 min walk
  • te-piko
    2 min walk
  • Casa Aranda
    3 min walk
  • Ganbaru Coffee
    2 min walk
  • Starbucks
    2 min walk

About this property

Arriola Rooms

  • Guesthouse near Port of Malaga
  • Close to Calle Larios and Málaga Cathedral, Arriola Rooms has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
  • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Arriola Rooms have amenities such as free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Shared bathrooms with tubs or showers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Arriola Rooms pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Arriola Rooms?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours, for a fee of EUR 15.

What time is check-out at Arriola Rooms?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Arriola Rooms located?

Located in Málaga Centro, this guesthouse is within a 5-minute walk of Santisimo Cristo de la Buena Muerte and Calle Larios. Port of Malaga and Málaga Cathedral are also within 10 minutes. La Marina Station is 6 minutes by foot and Guadalmedina Station is 7 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Arriola Rooms Reviews

8.0

Very Good

4.0

Cleanliness

10

Location

8.0

Staff & service

6.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Cleanliness

Great location

Super friendly host, though he mostly understood Spanish only. He made sure that a taxi would come pick us up when checking out. The location of the hotel was absolutely the best you can pick for such a low price. The location was superb, walking distance to everything in Malaga. The rooms were clean enough to be comfortable in, apart from a few stains here and there. The bathroom and toilet smelled like mold, and the owner should consider restoring the bathrooms to get the smell away. Also there was a lack of toiletpaper.
Stayed 4 nights in Jan 2019