Entire home

Eden Mediterranean House

Photo gallery for Eden Mediterranean House

A swimming pool with a wooden deck and a covered seating area. - Eden Mediterranean House (Vrsine)
A wooden table set outdoors with a bottle of wine, glasses, a bowl of fruit, and a loaf of bread. - Eden Mediterranean House (Vrsine)
A cozy living room with a fireplace, a black leather sofa, wooden chairs, and a round wooden table. - Eden Mediterranean House (Vrsine)
A hotel room with a bed, a bedside table, a mirror, and a wall-mounted light fixture. - Eden Mediterranean House (Vrsine)
A stone-walled room with a fireplace, a round wooden dining table with chairs, and a black leather sofa. - Eden Mediterranean House (Vrsine)
Eden Mediterranean House provides amenities like a garden and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Eden Mediterranean House

  • Comfortable and cosy house in attractive area into the heart of traditional Dalmatian village. Vrsine is between to the mountain atmosphere and sea. Amazing for trekking, biking, walking tours around, nautical activities and so on. All with the magnificent views for the blue Adriatic Sea. Close to historical Trogir, Primošten, Krka Waterfalls, Cetina river, Klis Fortress, and much more.
    The apartment is situated in private home. The space is divided to two bedrooms, bathroom with shower and all essentials, living space with living room, fully equipped kitchen and dining area.
    Outside is possible to enjoy morning sun and breathe fresh air overlooking the sea while having a dip in a private pool.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Marina is home to this vacation home. Trogir City Museum and Art Gallery ''Sokol'' are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Baotic Marina and Trogir Marina. Biblical Garden Stomorija and Lavender Labyrinth are also worth visiting. Visit our Marina travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Marina
Map
Vrsine, Splitsko-dalmatinska županija

What's nearby

  • beach near Marina
    6 min drive - 4.4 km
  • beach near Dobroćevo
    6 min drive - 4.4 km
  • beach near Uvala Šašina
    8 min drive - 5.1 km
  • beach near Rt Vranjica
    8 min drive - 5.5 km
  • beach near Agana
    9 min drive - 6.5 km

Getting around

  • Kaštel Stari Station
    27 min drive
  • Split Airport (SPU)
    24 min drive

Restaurants

  • Caffe Bar Terapija
    8 min drive
  • Beach Bar "Tropic
    9 min drive
  • Buta Restoran
    10 min drive
  • Cafe Bar Plaza
    8 min drive
  • Restaurant Grota
    8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Eden Mediterranean House have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Eden Mediterranean House pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Eden Mediterranean House?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Eden Mediterranean House?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Eden Mediterranean House located?

Situated in Marina, this vacation home is within 6 mi (10 km) of Baotic Marina, Green Market, and Trogir Historic Site. Eks Fanfogna Park and North Gate are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.8

Exceptional