Santa Beatriz De Silva

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

At Santa Beatriz De Silva, you can look forward to a terrace, a coffee shop/cafe, and a garden. Be sure to enjoy local cuisine at the on-site restaurant. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as laundry facilities and a bar.

Reviews

7.6 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Business services

Room options

Double Room

  • Garden view
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Double Room Single Use

  • Garden view
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed

About the neighborhood

Located in Mengibar, Santa Beatriz De Silva is in the city center. Church of the Incarnation and Monumento a los Donantes de Sangre are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Parque del Bulevar and Ciudad de los Ninos. Cultural Center for Arab Bathes and Oleoturismo Jaén are also worth visiting. Visit our Mengibar travel guide
Map
Calle Bailen 47, Mengibar, Jaen, 23620

What's nearby

  • A historical building with a tiled roof, an ornate stone archway, and a coat of arms.
    University of Jaen
    17 min drive - 29.0 km
  • Terraoleum Museum
    5 min drive - 7.2 km
  • 19 de Julio Municipal Stadium
    13 min drive - 17.9 km
  • Church of the Incarnation
    13 min drive - 18.0 km
  • Ayuntamiento Plaza
    20 min drive - 30.6 km

Getting around

  • Jaén Station
    18 min drive
  • Granada (GRX-Federico Garcia Lorca)
    70 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cafeteria Francis
    12 min walk
  • Restaurante Danubio
    8 min drive
  • Cafe Bar El Parque
    7 min walk
  • Tapas y Olé Gastrobar
    14 min walk
  • Pancho pub
    15 min drive

About this property

Santa Beatriz De Silva

  • Hotel in the city center
  • Take advantage of a terrace, a coffee shop/cafe, and a garden at Santa Beatriz De Silva. Be sure to enjoy local cuisine at the on-site restaurant. In addition to laundry facilities and a bar, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Continental breakfast (surcharge), tour/ticket assistance, and luggage storage
    • Free newspapers, meeting rooms, and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Santa Beatriz De Silva offer thoughtful touches such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with hydromassage showers and bidets
    • Free infant beds, heating, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Santa Beatriz De Silva pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Santa Beatriz De Silva?

Check-in begins at 1 PM.

What time is check-out at Santa Beatriz De Silva?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Santa Beatriz De Silva located?

Located in the heart of Mengibar, this hotel is 3.4 mi (5.4 km) from Terraoleum Museum and within 12 mi (20 km) of Church of the Incarnation and 19 de Julio Municipal Stadium. Parque canino del Bulevar and Monumento a los Donantes de Sangre are also within 16 mi (25 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Santa Beatriz De Silva Reviews

7.6

Good

8.0

Cleanliness

6.0

Location

8.0

Staff & service

7.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 3 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities

Cheap hotel

The hotel is ok but they need to work on the maintance, the bathroom was falling appart.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2017
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Bien pero sin wifi !

Una vez más, con cambios de dirección incluidos, hemos tenido una grata estancia ya que la habitación es espaciosa, luminosa y limpia... Pronto habrá que empezar a revisar cuartos de baños, puertas de ducha, colchas etc... que empiezan a notar el paso del tiempo. Quizás la wifi sea lo más deficiente en este establecimiento, por otro lado bastante notable.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2017
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort