Entire home

A little haven of peace in southern Portugal

Photo gallery for A little haven of peace in southern Portugal

A narrow street with white buildings painted in blue and red accents, a clear blue sky, and a satellite dish on one of the buildings. - A little haven of peace in southern Portugal (Alcaria Ruiva Mértola Beja)
A compact kitchen with white cabinets, a central island, and a yellow sofa in the adjacent living area. - A little haven of peace in southern Portugal (Alcaria Ruiva Mértola Beja)
A white building with blue trim, a satellite dish, and a potted plant on the steps. - A little haven of peace in southern Portugal (Alcaria Ruiva Mértola Beja)
A kitchen with a tiled floor, a fireplace, a television mounted on the wall, and various kitchenware on shelves. - A little haven of peace in southern Portugal (Alcaria Ruiva Mértola Beja)
A cozy living room with a sofa, a dining table with chairs, a kitchen area, and a TV mounted on the wall. - A little haven of peace in southern Portugal (Alcaria Ruiva Mértola Beja)
A little haven of peace in southern Portugal provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

A little haven of peace in southern Portugal

  • A very cozy and comfortable vacation home where you can spend a few peaceful days surrounded by nature, listening to the birds sing and taking in the scents of the earth and wildflowers.<br>Bed with a high-quality, hypoallergenic mattress.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Mertola, this vacation home is in the city center and in the mountains. Museu do Relógio and Museu Etnográfico are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Church of the Assumption of Mary and Castle of Mertola. Visit our Mertola travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Mertola
Map
Alcaria Ruiva Mértola Beja

What's nearby

  • Castle of Mertola
    24 min drive - 21.2 km
  • Museum of Mertola
    24 min drive - 21.5 km
  • Menagem Tower
    24 min drive - 21.5 km
  • Beja Public Garden
    48 min drive - 47.9 km
  • Praca da Republica
    49 min drive - 48.3 km

Restaurants

  • C.R.C. Corte Gafo de Baixo
    12 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is A little haven of peace in southern Portugal pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 55 lbs per pet.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at A little haven of peace in southern Portugal?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at A little haven of peace in southern Portugal?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is A little haven of peace in southern Portugal located?

Located in the heart of Mertola, this vacation home is within 12 mi (20 km) of Church of the Assumption of Mary, Castle of Mertola, and Menagem Tower. Museum of Mertola is 9.8 mi (15.8 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

A little haven of peace in southern Portugal Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

8.0

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Casa muito confortável

A casa é nova, muito bem equipada e extremamente comoda. Destaco o colchão/almofadas premium e a existência de ar condicionado. Estava tudo extremamente limpo. A anfitriã é bastante prestável.
Stayed 6 nights in Aug 2022