
Find hotels near Nanpaya, Nyaung-U from AED 76
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Nanpaya hotels

1. Ostello Bello Bagan Pool
Ostello Bello Bagan Pool0.1 km from Nanpaya
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (9 reviews)
The price is AED 73
AED 83 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

2. Arthawka Hotel
Arthawka Hotel1.1 km from Nanpaya
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (87 reviews)
The price is AED 200
AED 227 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

3. Thurizza Hotel
Thurizza Hotel0.6 km from Nanpaya
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (45 reviews)
The price is AED 212
AED 241 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

4. Su Tine San Royal Palace Hotel
Su Tine San Royal Palace Hotel1.1 km from Nanpaya
7.8 out of 10, Good, (25 reviews)
The price is AED 312
AED 354 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

5. Kyaw Hotel
Kyaw Hotel0.3 km from Nanpaya
7.6 out of 10, Good, (23 reviews)
The price is AED 73
AED 83 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

6. Law Ka Thit Sar Hotel - Hostel
Law Ka Thit Sar Hotel - Hostel0.6 km from Nanpaya
6.0 out of 10, (5 reviews)
The price is AED 158
AED 179 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

7. KMA Bagan Village Hotel
KMA Bagan Village Hotel1.2 km from Nanpaya
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (2 reviews)
The price is AED 175
AED 198 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Queen Thanbula Hotel Bagan
Queen Thanbula Hotel Bagan0.8 km from Nanpaya
The price is AED 293
AED 333 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

9. Saw Nyein San Guest House
Saw Nyein San Guest House8.9 km from Nanpaya
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is AED 140
AED 159 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

10. Heritage Bagan Hotel
Heritage Bagan Hotel8 km from Nanpaya
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (43 reviews)
The price is AED 884
AED 1,003 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

11. Bagan Thiripyitsaya Sanctuary Resort
Bagan Thiripyitsaya Sanctuary Resort3.7 km from Nanpaya
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (170 reviews)
The price is AED 390
AED 442 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

12. Gold Star Guest House
Gold Star Guest House8.4 km from Nanpaya
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (12 reviews)
The price is AED 71
AED 81 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

13. Golden Rose Guest House
Golden Rose Guest House6.7 km from Nanpaya
7.6 out of 10, Good, (16 reviews)
The price is AED 102
AED 116 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

14. Shwe Nadi Guest House
Shwe Nadi Guest House8.5 km from Nanpaya
7.6 out of 10, Good, (17 reviews)
The price is AED 67
AED 76 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

15. Bagan Vertex Hotel
Bagan Vertex Hotel8.6 km from Nanpaya
7.8 out of 10, Good, (8 reviews)
The price is AED 97
AED 110 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

16. Fortune Bagan
Fortune Bagan7.9 km from Nanpaya
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is AED 88
AED 99 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

17. Famous Hotel Bagan
Famous Hotel Bagan7.8 km from Nanpaya
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (4 reviews)
The price is AED 228
AED 263 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

18. Ever New Guest House
Ever New Guest House7.8 km from Nanpaya
4.0 out of 10, (2 reviews)
The price is AED 69
AED 78 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

19. Bagan Village Resort Hotel
Bagan Village Resort Hotel7.1 km from Nanpaya
The price is AED 178
AED 202 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

20. Bagan Valley Hotel
Bagan Valley Hotel8.1 km from Nanpaya
The price is AED 274
AED 313 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Nanpaya
Top Nanpaya Hotel Reviews

Bagan Thiripyitsaya Sanctuary Resort
10/10 Excellent
































































