Entire home

Villa LUMA

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for Villa LUMA

A modern house with a swimming pool, outdoor seating, and a covered patio. - Villa LUMA (Noord)
A modern pool area with clear blue water, large windows, and a well-maintained lawn. - Villa LUMA (Noord)
A modern kitchen with a gas stove, large windows, and a view of the outdoors. - Villa LUMA (Noord)
A modern bedroom with a large bed, bedside lamps, a blue chair, and a view of the outside. - Villa LUMA (Noord)
A spacious living area with a sofa set, a coffee table, and a TV. There is a kitchen in the background, and large windows provide a view of the outdoors. - Villa LUMA (Noord)
Consider a stay at Villa LUMA and take advantage of 3 beach bars, a terrace, and a garden. In addition to laundry facilities, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices).

Entire home

5 bathroomsSleeps 8

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry

Add dates for prices

About this property

Villa LUMA

  • Upscale villa near Renaissance Mall Aruba
  • At Villa LUMA, you can look forward to 3 beach bars, a terrace, and a garden. Free in-room WiFi, with speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices), and laundry facilities are available to all guests.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool along with sun loungers
    • Free self parking
    • Gas grills, beach towels, and smoke-free premises
    • A nature reserve and outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Villa LUMA have comforts such as private pools and furnished patios, in addition to thoughtful touches like laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Highchairs and baby baths
    • 5 bathrooms with tubs or showers and hair dryers
    • Separate sitting areas, separate dining areas, and kitchens

Property amenities

Beach

  • White sand beach nearby
  • Beach towels

Pool/Spa

  • In-room massages
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool loungers
  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the villa: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free covered self parking on site

Family friendly

  • Baby bath
  • High chair

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Stovetop

Dining

  • 3 beach bars
  • Couples/private dining
  • Private picnics

Bedrooms

  • 5 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 5 private bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Separate dining area
  • Separate sitting area

Outdoor areas

  • Furnished patio
  • Garden
  • Gas grill
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Terrace

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Work spaces

  • Laptop workspace

Climate control

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevator
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Guidebooks
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Safe
  • Virtual front desk

Location highlights

  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a hospital
  • Near a zoo
  • Near the airport

Things to do

  • Bicycle rentals nearby
  • Casino nearby
  • Ecotours nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Scooter/moped rentals nearby
  • Skydiving nearby
  • Spelunking nearby
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age: 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email within 48 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and an access code; access will be through a private entrance
You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your government-issued photo ID after booking
A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Access code, private entrance

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Cribs (infant beds) are available for USD 10.0 per day

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Property payment types

  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Cleaning fee: USD 350 per accommodation, per stay
  • A damage deposit of USD 500 will be collected before check-in.
  • This property's damage deposit is payable via a secure link and is due within 72 hours after booking. Advance payment of the damage deposit is required to check in.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Crib (infant bed) fee: USD 10.0 per day

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Property Registration Number 10039390

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

Property class

This property does not have a Aruba Tourist Board rating. For the benefit of our customers, we have provided a rating based on our rating system.

About the neighborhood

Located in Kurimiauw, a neighborhood in Noord, this villa is near the airport and near the beach. Divi Golf and Beach Resort and Mangel Halto Beach are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Eagle Beach and Palm Beach. Notorious Ranch and Bubali Bird Sanctuary are also worth visiting. Take time off to check out the winery tours and health/beauty spa in the area, or get some fresh air with adventures like horse riding and skydiving nearby. Visit our Noord travel guide
View more Villas in Noord
Map
5H Kurimiauw, Noord

What's nearby

  • A beach with clear turquoise water, palm trees, and a hotel in the background.
    Palm Beach
    4 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Notorious Ranch
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Chabad Jewish Center of Aruba
    3 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Palm Beach Plaza
    3 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Aruba Racquet Club
    4 min drive - 3.0 km

Getting around

  • Queen Beatrix Intl. Airport (AUA)
    23 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Bean Counter
    19 min walk
  • Yen Yen Bar
    11 min walk
  • Opus Ocean & Grill
    3 min drive
  • Santos Coffee
    4 min drive
  • Oak Restaurant & Bar Aruba
    18 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Villa LUMA have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Villa LUMA pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Villa LUMA?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Villa LUMA?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Villa LUMA located?

Located in Kurimiauw, this villa is 0.6 mi (1 km) from Notorious Ranch and 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from Eagle Beach. Chabad Jewish Center of Aruba and Palm Beach Plaza are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.