Entire condo

Ashworth 1308

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Ashworth 1308

A balcony with wicker furniture overlooking a beach. - Ashworth 1308 (North Myrtle Beach)
A high-rise building with multiple balconies and a flat facade. - Ashworth 1308 (North Myrtle Beach)
A hotel pool area with multiple swimming pools, lounge chairs, and a building with balconies. - Ashworth 1308 (North Myrtle Beach)
A dining area with a wooden table and chairs, a ceiling fan, and a view of the kitchen. - Ashworth 1308 (North Myrtle Beach)
A beach resort with a pool area, beach umbrellas, and a boardwalk. - Ashworth 1308 (North Myrtle Beach)
Ashworth 1308 provides amenities like a 24-hour gym and a hot tub. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym

Add dates for prices

About this property

Ashworth 1308

  • Condo near North Myrtle Beach Beaches
  • Ashworth 1308 provides amenities like a 24-hour gym and a hot tub. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An indoor pool and outdoor pool access nearby
    • Smoke-free premises and an elevator
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and boast comforts such as air conditioning.
  • More amenities include:
    • Tubs or showers and toilet paper
    • 40-inch LCD TVs with digital channels
    • Balconies, kitchens, and full-sized refrigerators/freezers

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located near the beach, this condo is in Ocean Drive, a neighborhood in North Myrtle Beach. Travelers eager for a bit of culture can stop by House of Blues Myrtle Beach, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore North Myrtle Beach Beaches and Myrtle Beach Beaches. Mayday Golf and Molten Mountain are also worth visiting. Visit our North Myrtle Beach travel guide
View more Condo Rentals in North Myrtle Beach
Map
102 North Ocean Blvd, North Myrtle Beach, SC, 29582

What's nearby

  • A waterfront promenade with high-rise buildings, a wooden walkway, and a clear blue sky.
    North Myrtle Beach Beaches
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A sign for McLean Park with a picnic area and trees in the background.
    McLean Park
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Barefoot Church
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Greg Rowles Legacy Theatre
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Ocean Drive Beach
    3 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Myrtle Beach Intl. Airport (MYR)
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    19 min walk
  • Cook Out
    20 min walk
  • Subway
    19 min walk
  • Circle K
    3 min drive
  • Buffalo Wild Wings
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Ashworth 1308 have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool and outdoor pool access.

Is Ashworth 1308 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at Ashworth 1308?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Ashworth 1308?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Ashworth 1308 located?

Located in Ocean Drive, this condo building is within a 15-minute walk of North Myrtle Beach Beaches, McLean Park, and Barefoot Church. Greg Rowles Legacy Theatre and Ocean Drive Beach are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.