Entire apartment

One bedroom apartment with sea view (4)

Photo gallery for One bedroom apartment with sea view (4)

A modern apartment with a dining area, kitchen, and a sliding glass door to a balcony. - One bedroom apartment with sea view (4) (Loviste)
A yellow building with a staircase leading to a door, surrounded by greenery and stone walls. - One bedroom apartment with sea view (4) (Loviste)
A bedroom with a bed, a wardrobe, a shelf unit, and a door leading to another room. - One bedroom apartment with sea view (4) (Loviste)
A yellow building with a staircase, green shutters, and a stone wall. - One bedroom apartment with sea view (4) (Loviste)
A balcony with wicker chairs, a table, and a view of greenery. - One bedroom apartment with sea view (4) (Loviste)
One bedroom apartment with sea view (4) provides everything you need.

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Kitchen
  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

One bedroom apartment with sea view (4)

  • Apartments Vicelić is situated in the small, secluded town of Lovište, located in one of the most beautiful bays on the Pelješac, 132 km from Dubrovnik Old Town. All the features make it a relaxing place to enjoy your holidays with your family or friends.

    Note:
    Private parking is available, and a reservation is not required.
    Wi-Fi is available throughout the property.
    Pets are not allowed.
    Guests have bikes to use.
    Max age of the kids is 12y.
    BBQ is shared
    A washing machine is available and can be used in arrangement with the owner.
    This one-bedroom can accommodate up to two guests. It features a flat-screen TV and is combined with a living room seating area, sofa, and kitchen. The private bathroom is equipped with a shower and toilet.
    Smoking is allowed outside the property.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Orebic is home to this apartment. Korcula Old Town and Stari Grad Plain are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Jezero Beach and Aminess Vival Port9 beach. Take an opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like cycling. Visit our Orebic travel guide
View more Apartments in Orebic
Map
Loviste, Dubrovnik-Neretva County

What's nearby

  • A coastal landscape with a sailboat on the water and a mountain range in the background.
    Stari Grad Plain
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A coastal town with red-roofed buildings, a prominent tower, and a clear blue sea.
    Korcula Old Town
    46 min drive - 27.4 km
  • beach near Luka
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • beach near Rujci
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Korcula Town Museum
    47 min drive - 27.8 km

Restaurants

  • Konoba Mate
    58 min drive
  • Čiringito
    16 min drive
  • Teuta
    16 min walk
  • Bistro Ponta
    16 min drive
  • Bistro Cin & Cin
    60 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is One bedroom apartment with sea view (4) pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at One bedroom apartment with sea view (4)?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at One bedroom apartment with sea view (4)?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is One bedroom apartment with sea view (4) located?

Situated in Orebic, this apartment building is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Stari Grad Plain and within 12 mi (20 km) of Jezero Beach and Korta Katarina Winery. Orebic Harbor and Franciscan Monastery are also within 12 mi (20 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.