Entire home

Vista Cay Resort Townhome near Convention/Universal/SeaWorld/Single Greek Golf

Photo gallery for Vista Cay Resort Townhome near Convention/Universal/SeaWorld/Single Greek Golf

A resort with a large swimming pool, a stage, and a view of a lake. - Vista Cay Resort Townhome near Convention/Universal/SeaWorld/Single Greek Golf (Orlando)
A building with a central entrance, flanked by palm trees and a paved pathway leading to it. - Vista Cay Resort Townhome near Convention/Universal/SeaWorld/Single Greek Golf (Orlando)
A resort with a central swimming pool, multiple lounge areas, and a well-maintained garden. - Vista Cay Resort Townhome near Convention/Universal/SeaWorld/Single Greek Golf (Orlando)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a central island, and a dining area with chairs and a table set for four. - Vista Cay Resort Townhome near Convention/Universal/SeaWorld/Single Greek Golf (Orlando)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a refrigerator, a coffee maker, and a dining table with chairs. - Vista Cay Resort Townhome near Convention/Universal/SeaWorld/Single Greek Golf (Orlando)
Close to Universal Epic Universe, Vista Cay Resort Townhome near Convention/Universal/SeaWorld/Single Greek Golf provides golfing on site, a garden, and an arcade/game room. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with laundry facilities and a gym.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Entire home

3 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 6167 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Vista Cay Resort Townhome near Convention/Universal/SeaWorld/Single Greek Golf

  • Orlandoccc Vacation (tm), VistaCay, Orlando, is a luxury vacation townhouse, located within the exciting 5-STAR VISTA CAY RESORT of the Golden Central Orlando area. Walking to Convention Center and Shingle Creek Golf Course, and being positioned between Universal Blvd and International Drive, this lovely resort resides right in the middle of Universal Studios, Sea World, and Disney. Fantastic townhome has 3 Stories, with Living Area of 1800 sqft.

    1st Floor: (Entry Level)

    Master Bedroom: King Bed, Private Full Bath; FPTV; Full/Expanded Closet; sunny views with double glass doors from patio/backyard.

    Large/Extra Space -- Dedicated Laundry+Storage Room (newly expanded and renovated from an Attached Garage).

    2nd Floor:

    Spacious Living Room w/ Large L-Section Sofa, High-Speed Internet/WiFi, Extra Large Screen FPTV, Computer Table, Delightful Window Views, 1/2 Bath; Dining Area with Formal Dining Table.

    Large Eat-In-Kitchen w/ Granite Counters, Breakfast Nook, Full Sets of Utensils, etc. Full Set of Appliances Including Range Oven, Dish Washer, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Steam Iron, Iron Board, Hair Dryers, etc. Kitchen Accessories Encompass Blender, Toaster, Automatic Coffer Maker, Hand Mixer, First Aid Kit, etc.

    3rd Floor:

    Master Bedroom: King Bed; Private Full Bath; 55' Smart TV; Full/Walk-in Closet; Baby Crib; shinny windows/charming views.

    3rd Bedroom: x2 Twin Beds; Private Full Bath; Full Closet; smartTV; Shinny Windows/terrific sights.

    (NOTE: Linens. Sheets & towels Are Well Cleaned and Prepared prior to Your Arrival, and Are Provided in Each-and-Every Bedroom/Bathroom; w/ FULL & ENSUITE BATH in EVERY bedroom.)

    Distances to Major Theme Parks/Activities: Universal Studios - 5 miles; Disney - 8 Miles; Sea World - 2 Miles; Orlando International Airport - 12 miles; OCCC - 1 Block; Single Creek Golf Course - 2 Blocks; Shops and Supermarket - 1 Block; Fine Restaurants - 1 Block.

    Keywords: Dreaming Vacation Townhouse, Beautiful End Unit, All Three Bedrooms Are Suites with Full Bathes; Off Universal Blvd, Walk to Convention Center & Shingle Creek Golf; Minutes Drive to Universal Studio, Disney, Sea World; Gated Resort Equipped with Pool Veranda, Never Ending Pool, Interactive Playing Pool, Spa, Fitness Center, Clubhouse, Conference Rooms, Game Rooms, FREE Computer/Internet Cafe, FREE Movie Theater, Basketball Court, Playrooms, Playgrounds, Grills and Picnic Areas, etc ...

    (NOTE: There are 2-small balconies at 1st and 2nd floors. The 1st floor balcony is locked up for safety considerations; Enjoy the 2nd floor balcony by opening up a sliding door.)

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach towels

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Heated pool
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 3 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Soap

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Books
  • Games
  • Music library
  • Stereo
  • TV with cable/satellite channels
  • Video games
  • Video library

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a zoo
  • Near an outlet shopping mall
  • On a lake

Things to do

  • Arcade/game room
  • Billiards/pool table
  • Golf
  • Gym
  • Heated pool
  • Water sports equipment
  • Basketball nearby
  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Cycling nearby
  • Ecotours nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Theme park nearby
  • Water skiing nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Garden
  • Property located in a resort
  • Unit size: 1,800 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you complete the following before checking out:
Gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks, and take out the trash
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Rules

Free parking(s) and free access to pool & clubhouse by party members are included with rental payment(s). (No extra fees needed)
Keep kitchen dishes and utensils clean and organized. Prior to Guest' Final Departure, Kindly Help Us Start 1st Load of Towels into Washer. THANK YOU!
Free parking(s) and free access to pool & clubhouse by party members are included with rental payment(s). (No extra fees needed)

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit, and a deadbolt lock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the neighborhood

Located in Orlando, this vacation home is near theme parks and on a lake. Arnold Palmer's Bay Hill Golf Club and Mystic Dunes Golf Club are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Orange County Convention Center and Aquatica. The Orlando Eye and Universal Epic Universe are not to be missed. Water skiing and motor boating offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with ecotours and hiking/biking trails nearby. Visit our Orlando travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Orlando
Map
Orlando, FL

What's nearby

  • A golf course with bunkers, a pond, and a large hotel building in the background.
    Shingle Creek Golf Course
    4 min drive - 2.0 km
  • A modern building with a large arched entrance, surrounded by palm trees and a central pathway.
    Orange County Convention Center
    5 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Orange County Convention Center North
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Universal Epic Universe
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Pointe Orlando
    5 min drive - 2.7 km

Getting around

  • Orlando Station
    15 min drive
  • Sand Lake Road Station
    15 min drive
  • Orlando Intl. Airport (MCO)
    16 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cafe L'Air de la Sirene
    4 min drive
  • The Burning Blade Tavern
    5 min drive
  • Dave & Buster's
    4 min drive
  • Toadstool Café
    5 min drive
  • Le Gobelet Noir
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Vista Cay Resort Townhome near Convention/Universal/SeaWorld/Single Greek Golf have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Vista Cay Resort Townhome near Convention/Universal/SeaWorld/Single Greek Golf pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Vista Cay Resort Townhome near Convention/Universal/SeaWorld/Single Greek Golf?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Vista Cay Resort Townhome near Convention/Universal/SeaWorld/Single Greek Golf?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Vista Cay Resort Townhome near Convention/Universal/SeaWorld/Single Greek Golf located?

Situated on a lake, this vacation home is within 2 mi (3 km) of Orange County Convention Center North, Orange County Convention Center, and Aquatica. The Orlando Eye and Universal Epic Universe are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Vista Cay Resort Townhome near Convention/Universal/SeaWorld/Single Greek Golf Reviews