Entire home
Can Benet Villa With Swimming Pool
Property class: 2
Photo gallery for Can Benet Villa With Swimming Pool





Can Benet Villa With Swimming Pool provides a terrace and more.
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Washer
- Dryer
- Parking included
- Outdoor Space
Add dates for prices
About this property
Can Benet Villa With Swimming Pool
- Property highlights
- Can Benet Villa With Swimming Pool provides a terrace and more.
- Other perks at this villa include:
- An outdoor pool
- Free self parking
- Extra amenities include:
- Washers/dryers and irons/ironing boards
Similar properties

Aparthotel Arrels d'Empordà
Palafrugell
Aparthotel Arrels d'Empordà
Palafrugell
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 209 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
209 reviews
The price is AED 247
AED 247
AED 288 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

Hotel Garbí
Palafrugell
Hotel Garbí
Palafrugell
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 363 reviews
8.8
Excellent
363 reviews
The price is AED 299
AED 299
AED 337 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Hotel Mediterrani
Palafrugell
Hotel Mediterrani
Palafrugell
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 125 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
125 reviews
The price is AED 337
AED 337
AED 378 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Hostal Es Niu de Tamariu
Palafrugell
Hostal Es Niu de Tamariu
Palafrugell
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 75 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
75 reviews
The price is AED 257
AED 257
AED 291 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

Isabella's Llafranc
Palafrugell
Isabella's Llafranc
Palafrugell
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 94 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
94 reviews
The price is AED 542
AED 542
AED 613 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Hotel Terramar
Palafrugell
Hotel Terramar
Palafrugell
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Gym
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 226 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
226 reviews

Apartments Marblau
Palafrugell
Apartments Marblau
Palafrugell
- Kitchen
- Air conditioning
- Bar
- Microwave
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 18 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
18 reviews
The price is AED 225
AED 225
AED 263 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

Aparthotel Comtat Sant Jordi
Platja d'Aro
Aparthotel Comtat Sant Jordi
Platja d'Aro
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
7.6 out of 10, Good, 435 reviews
7.6
Good
435 reviews
The price is AED 262
AED 262
AED 297 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

Hotel Restaurant Galena Mas Comangau
Begur
Hotel Restaurant Galena Mas Comangau
Begur
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Game room
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 262 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
262 reviews
The price is AED 272
AED 272
AED 316 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

Apartment in Llafranc by the Beach
Palafrugell
Apartment in Llafranc by the Beach
Palafrugell
- Washer
- Dryer
- Parking included
- Outdoor Space
About the neighborhood
Palafrugell is home to this villa. Museu de la Pesca and Museum of the Mediterranean are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Cap Roig Botanical Garden and Ses Negres. Lobs Minigolf and Camino de Ronda are also worth visiting. Visit our Calella de Palafrugell travel guide
View more Villas in Calella de PalafrugellPalafrugell, Catalonia
What's nearby
La Platgeta de Calella12 min walk - 1.0 km
Platja de Port Bo14 min walk - 1.2 km- Sant Roc Beach11 min walk - 0.9 km
- El Golfet Beach11 min walk - 0.8 km
- Cap Roig Botanical Garden13 min walk - 1.0 km
Getting around
- Flaça Station32 min drive
- Girona (GRO-Costa Brava)55 min drive
Restaurants
- Hotel Restaurant El Far7 min drive
- Castell Mar Chiringuito14 min drive
- FarNomo7 min drive
- La Llagosta4 min drive
- Terramar Hotel Llafranc4 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Does Can Benet Villa With Swimming Pool have a pool?
Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.
Is Can Benet Villa With Swimming Pool pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Can Benet Villa With Swimming Pool?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Can Benet Villa With Swimming Pool?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Can Benet Villa With Swimming Pool located?
Situated in Palafrugell, this villa is within a 15-minute walk of El Golfet Beach, ses Aigües Mortes, and Cap Roig Botanical Garden. Sant Roc Beach and Platja Port Pelegrí are also within 15 minutes.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.