Entire home

Protaras Villa Lydia

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Protaras Villa Lydia

Terrace/patio - Protaras Villa Lydia (Paralimni)
Terrace/patio - Protaras Villa Lydia (Paralimni)
Exterior - Protaras Villa Lydia (Paralimni)
Room - Protaras Villa Lydia (Paralimni)
Bathroom - Protaras Villa Lydia (Paralimni)
Protaras Villa Lydia provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Protaras Villa Lydia

  • Villa near Fig Tree Bay
  • Protaras Villa Lydia provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this villa include:
    • Free self parking
    • A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), barbecue grills, and concierge services
    • Tour/ticket assistance and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually decorated, and include comforts such as furnished patios and air conditioning, in addition to perks like free WiFi and safes.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Sofa beds and free cribs/infant beds
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with satellite channels and DVD players
    • Wardrobes/closets, separate dining areas, and kitchens

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Paralimni, this villa is near the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Fig Tree Bay and Nissi Beach. Protaras Ocean Aquarium and Aquademy Leisure Centre are also worth visiting. Scuba diving, snorkeling, and water skiing offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking/biking trails nearby. Visit our Paralimni travel guide
View more Villas in Paralimni
Map
99 Vrisoudion Street, Orphanides Complex, House 2, Paralimni, 5295

What's nearby

  • A white church with a blue dome and bell tower by the sea.
    Protaras Coastal Promenade
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Trinity Beach
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Kalamies Beach
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Protaras Ocean Aquarium
    2 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Polyxenia Beach
    7 min drive - 3.8 km

Getting around

  • Larnaca Intl. Airport (LCA)
    50 min drive

Restaurants

  • Tulum Beach Bar
    11 min walk
  • Montego
    7 min drive
  • Sashiko
    3 min drive
  • Lobby Bar Crystal Springs
    5 min walk
  • Knight's Pub
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Protaras Villa Lydia pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Protaras Villa Lydia?

Check-in begins at 4 PM.

What time is check-out at Protaras Villa Lydia?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Does Protaras Villa Lydia provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of EUR 60 per vehicle applies.

Where is Protaras Villa Lydia located?

Situated near the beach, this villa is within a 15-minute walk of Protaras Coastal Promenade and Trinity Beach. Kalamies Beach and Protaras Ocean Aquarium are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.