Entire apartment

Studio 'Casa 2' with Mountain View, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi

Photo gallery for Studio 'Casa 2' with Mountain View, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi

A stone building with a fireplace, steps leading to a tiled area, and potted plants. - Studio 'Casa 2' with Mountain View, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi (Paredes de Coura)
A hotel room with two beds, a television, a window with curtains, and a ceiling fan. - Studio 'Casa 2' with Mountain View, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi (Paredes de Coura)
A rural landscape with a house, a tree, and rolling hills in the background. - Studio 'Casa 2' with Mountain View, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi (Paredes de Coura)
A room with a window, beige curtains, a small table with a remote control, a bottle, and a motivational quote on the wall. - Studio 'Casa 2' with Mountain View, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi (Paredes de Coura)
A stone building with a small staircase leading to a door, a window, and a mailbox. - Studio 'Casa 2' with Mountain View, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi (Paredes de Coura)
Studio 'Casa 2' with Mountain View, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi provides a garden and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.6 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available
The current price is AED 402
AED 402 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

Add dates for prices

About this property

Studio 'Casa 2' with Mountain View, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi

  • Studio Casa 2 in Paredes de Coura provides 30 sqm of space for up to 3 guests. You have 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom available. This stone exterior property does not include a kitchen, making it suitable for shorter stays. You can enjoy mountain views and private WiFi during your visit. The studio offers a retreat surrounded by nature for those seeking a brief getaway in this peaceful location.

    From the property, you can enjoy mountain views throughout your stay. The main house accommodates up to 6 guests and includes an additional annex for 3 people. Self check-in is available for your convenience.



    Relax in the shared garden with a well-kept lawn, where you can enjoy the natural scenery surrounding this peaceful retreat in Paredes de Coura.



    Shared parking is available on the property. Pets are allowed. Events are not permitted. The property has two houses, so the outdoor areas may be shared with other guests.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Paredes de Coura is home to this apartment. The Mill of the Pavement and Palácio Da Brejoeira are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Jardim Labirinto and Centro Cultural de Vale do Mouro. Explore all the area has to offer with hiking and cycling. Visit our Paredes de Coura travel guide
View more Apartments in Paredes de Coura
Map
Paredes de Coura

What's nearby

  • A grassy field with a few sheep grazing. There are trees and a stone wall in the background.
    Corno do Bico Protected Landscape
    11 min drive - 7.7 km
  • Praia Fluvial do Taboão - Festival Paredes De Coura
    10 min drive - 10.2 km
  • The Mill of the Pavement
    14 min drive - 8.4 km
  • Valenca Fortifications
    31 min drive - 38.5 km
  • Tui Cathedral
    31 min drive - 41.1 km

Getting around

  • Porrino Station
    35 min drive
  • Vigo (VGO-Peinador)
    57 min drive

Restaurants

  • Restaurante/Pizzaria Romântica
    6 min drive
  • Café Courense
    6 min drive
  • Castro
    12 min drive
  • Fonte D'Ouro
    16 min drive
  • Montanha
    13 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Studio 'Casa 2' with Mountain View, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Studio 'Casa 2' with Mountain View, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi?

As of 23 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Studio 'Casa 2' with Mountain View, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi on 3 November 2026 start from AED 402, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Studio 'Casa 2' with Mountain View, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Studio 'Casa 2' with Mountain View, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Studio 'Casa 2' with Mountain View, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi located?

Situated in Paredes de Coura, this apartment building is 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from Corno do Bico Protected Landscape and 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from The Mill of the Pavement. Praia Fluvial do Taboão - Festival Paredes De Coura is 4.6 mi (7.4 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

7.6

Good