Entire apartment

A PERFECT HOME FOR ART ENTHUSIASTS & URBAN EXPLORERS ,PRIVATE PATIO AT LE MARAIS

Photo gallery for A PERFECT HOME FOR ART ENTHUSIASTS & URBAN EXPLORERS ,PRIVATE PATIO AT LE MARAIS

A modern living room with a wooden floor, a black leather sofa, a glass dining table with chairs, and a chandelier. - A PERFECT HOME FOR ART ENTHUSIASTS & URBAN EXPLORERS ,PRIVATE PATIO AT LE MARAIS (Paris)
A modern living room with a black leather sofa, a glass coffee table, a zebra-patterned rug, a dining area with a glass table and chairs, and a TV on a stand. - A PERFECT HOME FOR ART ENTHUSIASTS & URBAN EXPLORERS ,PRIVATE PATIO AT LE MARAIS (Paris)
A café named "Troquet du Temple" with outdoor seating and a visible menu board. - A PERFECT HOME FOR ART ENTHUSIASTS & URBAN EXPLORERS ,PRIVATE PATIO AT LE MARAIS (Paris)
A modern kitchen with a black countertop, white cabinets, a stainless steel sink, and a coffee maker. - A PERFECT HOME FOR ART ENTHUSIASTS & URBAN EXPLORERS ,PRIVATE PATIO AT LE MARAIS (Paris)
A bedroom with a large bed, a sliding glass door to a balcony, and three framed pictures on the wall. - A PERFECT HOME FOR ART ENTHUSIASTS & URBAN EXPLORERS ,PRIVATE PATIO AT LE MARAIS (Paris)
Close to Notre-Dame and Place de la Bastille, A PERFECT HOME FOR ART ENTHUSIASTS & URBAN EXPLORERS ,PRIVATE PATIO AT LE MARAIS provides amenities like laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

A PERFECT HOME FOR ART ENTHUSIASTS & URBAN EXPLORERS ,PRIVATE PATIO AT LE MARAIS

  • Exceptional 3-bedroom apartment on two levels in a serene courtyard, offering absolute tranquility and refined décor. With high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a private patio, this home provides the perfect blend of elegance and charm.

    At the first level, the apartment features a spacious entrance hall with ample storage. The open kitchen is fully equipped with a refrigerator, hob, oven, dishwasher, washing machine, clothes dryer, Nespresso coffee maker, kettle, toaster, and complete kitchenware. The dining area includes a table with six chairs, seamlessly connected to the lounge, which is furnished with two comfortable sofas, a coffee table, an HD TV, DVD player, iPod speaker, and high-speed internet. Adjacent is a library area with a desk and two chairs. Additionally, there is a versatile closed bedroom-living room with a sofa bed, a dresser, a rug, and a chair.

    On the lower level, the master suite includes a 160x200cm bed, bedside tables, and a large dressing room with a sofa and sink. This room opens to the patio through floor-to-ceiling glass walls. The second bedroom offers two single beds, bedside tables, and a large dressing room with patio-facing windows. A bathroom features a bathtub, washbasin, and hairdryer, with a separate toilet. The laundry room includes a washer, dryer, and ample storage. There is also a separate shower for convenience.

    Located in the heart of Le Marais, the apartment is just a four-minute walk from the Pompidou Centre and a ten-minute stroll to Musée National Picasso-Paris. The Musée Victor Hugo is a fifteen-minute walk away, while Notre Dame Cathedral is under twenty minutes on foot. Le Marais is renowned for its vibrant culture, picturesque narrow streets, unique boutiques, and diverse dining options, offering everything from world-class falafel to Breton galettes.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Paris City Center, a neighborhood in Paris, is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Île Saint-Louis and Champ de Mars, while Louvre Museum and Palais Garnier are cultural highlights. Check out an event or a game at Accor Arena, and consider making time for Luxembourg Gardens, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Paris travel guide
View more Apartments in Paris
Map
Paris, Département de Paris

What's nearby

  • A street lined with historic buildings, a tower in the distance, and parked cars.
    Rue de Rivoli
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A historic building with ornate architecture, a prominent clock tower, and statues.
    Hôtel de Ville
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A modern building with a curved facade and a glass entrance.
    Les Halles
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A river with a bridge and boats, surrounded by historic buildings and a sunset sky.
    Île Saint-Louis
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Notre-Dame Cathedral with its twin towers, rose window, and statues.
    Notre-Dame
    12 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Rambuteau Metro Station
    3 min walk
  • Châtelet-Les Halles Station
    8 min walk
  • Paris Orly Airport (ORY)
    46 min drive

Restaurants

  • Eataly Paris Marais
    3 min walk
  • La Station Rambuteau
    2 min walk
  • Homer Lobster
    1 min walk
  • Le Oken
    1 min walk
  • Carré Pain de Mie
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is A PERFECT HOME FOR ART ENTHUSIASTS & URBAN EXPLORERS ,PRIVATE PATIO AT LE MARAIS pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at A PERFECT HOME FOR ART ENTHUSIASTS & URBAN EXPLORERS ,PRIVATE PATIO AT LE MARAIS?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at A PERFECT HOME FOR ART ENTHUSIASTS & URBAN EXPLORERS ,PRIVATE PATIO AT LE MARAIS?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is A PERFECT HOME FOR ART ENTHUSIASTS & URBAN EXPLORERS ,PRIVATE PATIO AT LE MARAIS located?

Located in Paris City Center, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Rue de Rivoli, Notre-Dame, and Île Saint-Louis. Place de la Bastille and Louvre Museum are also within 1 mi (2 km). Rambuteau Metro Station is only a 3-minute walk and Hôtel de Ville Metro Station is 5 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional