
Find hotels in Pastena, Salerno
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Pastena hotels

1. Hotel Polo Nautico
Hotel Polo NauticoPastena
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (180 reviews)
The price is AED 327
AED 400 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

2. Casa Mare Beachfront Luxury Suites
Casa Mare Beachfront Luxury SuitesPastena
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is AED 365
AED 426 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

3. BluMare ArtHouse
BluMare ArtHousePastena
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is AED 386
AED 449 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

4. B&B Olympo
B&B OlympoPastena
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is AED 336
AED 395 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. Villa Carrara
Villa CarraraPastena
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (13 reviews)
The price is AED 305
AED 360 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

6. Villa Vera
Villa VeraPastena
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is AED 447
AED 516 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

7. Panta Rei B&B
Panta Rei B&BPastena
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is AED 294
AED 348 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

9. Hotel Novotel Salerno Est Arechi
Hotel Novotel Salerno Est ArechiArechi, 2.4 km from Pastena
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (950 reviews)
The price is AED 434
AED 519 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

10. Grand Hotel Salerno
Grand Hotel SalernoTorrione, 1.9 km from Pastena
7.2 out of 10, Good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AED 469
AED 557 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

11. Hotel Plaza
Hotel Plaza2.4 km from Pastena
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (888 reviews)
The price is AED 392
AED 464 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. Hotel Bruman Salerno
Hotel Bruman Salerno2.3 km from Pastena
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (112 reviews)
The price is AED 486
AED 568 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

13. Hotel Olimpico
Hotel Olimpico9.6 km from Pastena
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AED 251
AED 276 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

14. Lloyd's Baia Hotel
Lloyd's Baia Hotel5.3 km from Pastena
7.6 out of 10, Good, (652 reviews)
The price is AED 286
AED 314 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

15. Hotel dei Principati
Hotel dei Principati10.1 km from Pastena
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (210 reviews)
The price is AED 239
AED 263 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Dec - 3 Dec

16. Hotel Scapolatiello
Hotel Scapolatiello9 km from Pastena
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (441 reviews)
The price is AED 231
AED 287 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

17. Hotel Montestella
Hotel Montestella2.9 km from Pastena
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (894 reviews)
The price is AED 424
AED 508 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

18. Hotel Victoria Maiorino
Hotel Victoria Maiorino8.8 km from Pastena
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (177 reviews)
The price is AED 373
AED 443 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

19. Holiday Inn Salerno - Cava De'Tirreni by IHG
Holiday Inn Salerno - Cava De'Tirreni by IHG9.6 km from Pastena
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (210 reviews)
The price is AED 250
AED 369 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

20. San Severino Park Hotel & SPA
San Severino Park Hotel & SPA12.7 km from Pastena
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (539 reviews)
The price is AED 402
AED 443 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Pastena
Find the best Pastena areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Historical Downtown Salerno
Historical Downtown Salerno is noteworthy for its historic sites, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Minerva Garden and Santa Teresa Beach.

Torrione
If you're spending some time in Torrione, Salerno Beach and Forte La Carnale are top sights worth seeing.

Rione Duomo
If you're spending some time in Rione Duomo, Palazzo Fruscione and Via dei Mercanti are top sights worth seeing.
Mercatello
While Mercatello might not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Port of Pastena and Salerno Beach.
Arechi
If you're spending some time in Arechi, Arechi Stadium and Marina d'Arechi are top sights worth seeing.










































































