
Find hotels near Place du 27 Juin, Djibouti from AED 275
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Place du 27 Juin hotels




1. Best Western Premier Dj Hotel
Best Western Premier Dj HotelEuropean Quarter, 0.1 km from Place du 27 Juin
mohamed
AED 557
AED 630 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




2. Djibouti Ayla Grand Hotel & Mall
Djibouti Ayla Grand Hotel & Mall1.8 km from Place du 27 Juin
Marija
AED 982
AED 1,288 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




3. Ras Dika Hotel
Ras Dika HotelAfrican Quarter, 0.3 km from Place du 27 Juin
michael
AED 325
AED 374 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




4. WAAFI CITY CENTER RESIDENCE
WAAFI CITY CENTER RESIDENCE2.9 km from Place du 27 Juin
Joe
AED 385
AED 435 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Delight Premium Hotel
Delight Premium Hotel3 km from Place du 27 Juin
KENYON
AED 311
AED 358 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




6. Escale International Hotel
Escale International HotelL’Escale, 1.2 km from Place du 27 Juin
Alazar
AED 525
AED 593 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




7. Djibouti Palace Kempinski
Djibouti Palace KempinskiHeron, 2.7 km from Place du 27 Juin
Keith
AED 1,072
AED 1,271 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. Atlantic Hotel
Atlantic HotelEuropean Quarter, 0.1 km from Place du 27 Juin
Rie
AED 427
AED 483 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




9. Red Sea Hotel Apartment
Red Sea Hotel Apartment3.1 km from Place du 27 Juin
Yousef
AED 305
AED 344 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




10. Hotel Rayan Djibouti
Hotel Rayan DjiboutiLa Plaine, 0.7 km from Place du 27 Juin
Etuate
AED 244
AED 275 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




11. Acacias Hotel
Acacias HotelHeron, 2.9 km from Place du 27 Juin
Fathia
AED 468
AED 535 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




12. Waafi La Corniche Residence
Waafi La Corniche Residence1.2 km from Place du 27 Juin
John
AED 412
AED 465 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




13. Sheraton Djibouti
Sheraton DjiboutiLe Plateau du Serpent, 1.5 km from Place du 27 Juin
Kenneth
AED 910
AED 1,028 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




14. Auberge de la lecture
Auberge de la lecture0.7 km from Place du 27 Juin
AED 463
AED 533 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Place du 27 Juin
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Best Western Premier Dj Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Djibouti Ayla Grand Hotel & Mall | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ras Dika Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 38 reviews | View | |||||
![]() WAAFI CITY CENTER RESIDENCE | 9.4 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Delight Premium Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 5 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Place du 27 Juin
AED 427
AED 483 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct
AED 557
AED 630 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
AED 1,072
AED 1,271 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
AED 910
AED 1,028 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct
AED 982
AED 1,288 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov
AED 412
AED 465 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
AED 468
AED 535 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov
AED 311
AED 358 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct
Top Place du 27 Juin Hotel Reviews
Djibouti Palace Kempinski
10/10 Excellent
"Aucun doute! Cet hôtel est un cinq étoiles. Voilà!"
Sheraton Djibouti
10/10 Excellent
"Staffs are so kind and nice"
Escale International Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great"
Ras Dika Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"It is in a great location and the staff are super friendly. "
Other attractions near Place du 27 Juin
Hamoudi Mosque
7.8/10 (13 reviews)
Hamoudi Mosque is just one of the places to see in Djibouti, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the seaside or visit the casinos while you're in the area.
Central Market
7.6/10 (17 reviews)
You can enjoy retail therapy at Central Market during your trip to Djibouti. Stroll along the seaside or discover the area's desert landscape.
People's Palace
Learn about the local history of Djibouti with a stop at People's Palace.
Centre Culturel Institut Français Arthur Rimbaud
Enjoy an outing to Centre Culturel Institut Français Arthur Rimbaud during your stay in Djibouti. Amble around the area's marina or visit its casinos.
French Institute of Djibouti
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in French Institute of Djibouti during your travels in Djibouti. Discover the area's desert landscape and casinos.
Église Éthiopienne Orthodoxe Tewahido St Gabriel du Soleil
7.0/10 (7 reviews)
After visiting Église Éthiopienne Orthodoxe Tewahido St Gabriel du Soleil, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Djibouti. Stroll along the seaside or discover the area's desert landscape.
Our Lady of the Good Shepherd Cathedral
8.0/10 (11 reviews)
After visiting Our Lady of the Good Shepherd Cathedral, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Djibouti. Stroll along the seaside or visit the casinos while you're in the area.
La Siesta Beach
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at La Siesta Beach during your trip to Djibouti?




