Treehouse over the water - Eagle's Nest

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Treehouse over the water - Eagle's Nest provides a firepit and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
The current price is AED 1,470
AED 1,901 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

Room options

Panoramic Tree House

  • Sea view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Futon

About the neighborhood

Located in Port Angeles, Treehouse over the water - Eagle's Nest is in a rural area and on the waterfront. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Olympic National Park and Olympic National Park Visitor Center. Port Angeles Dream Playground and Feiro Marine Life Center are also worth visiting. Visit our Port Angeles travel guide
View more Treehouses in Port Angeles
Map
183 Twilight Beach Rd, Port Angeles, WA, 98362

What's nearby

  • A wooden dock with a lifebuoy, surrounded by a calm lake reflecting mountains and forested areas.
    Olympic National Park Visitor Center
    24 min drive - 17.6 km
  • A large ferry docked at a pier with mountains in the background.
    Port of Port Angeles
    25 min drive - 18.5 km
  • Siebert Creek Conservation Area
    7 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Olympic Cellars Winery
    9 min drive - 3.5 km
  • Sunnydell Shooting Grounds
    16 min drive - 12.0 km

Getting around

  • Port Angeles Bus Station
    18 min drive
  • Port Angeles, WA (CLM-William R. Fairchild Intl.)
    26 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    16 min drive
  • Starbucks
    15 min drive
  • Wendy's
    16 min drive
  • Frugals
    16 min drive
  • Jack in the Box
    17 min drive

About this property

Treehouse over the water - Eagle's Nest

  • Property highlights
  • Treehouse over the water - Eagle's Nest provides a firepit and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • Outdoor furniture and barbecue grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Treehouse over the water - Eagle's Nest boast perks such as air conditioning and bathrobes, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Free toiletries and hair dryers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Treehouse over the water - Eagle's Nest pet-friendly?

Yes, dogs are allowed at this property. There's a fee of USD 35 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much does it cost to stay at Treehouse over the water - Eagle's Nest?

As of 24 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Treehouse over the water - Eagle's Nest on 28 October 2026 start from AED 1,470, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Treehouse over the water - Eagle's Nest?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Treehouse over the water - Eagle's Nest?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Treehouse over the water - Eagle's Nest Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

9.4

Cleanliness

9.6

Amenities

9.8

Staff & service

9.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 5 out of 7 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 7 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 7 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 7 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 7 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Absolutely amazing spot. Wish we had booked longer.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The charm was exceptional! I’ve never stayed at a more peaceful location. It was so cute and cozy! There were so many outdoor areas to relax. And the ocean views were amazing!
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very neat place to stay!
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
A magical, exceptional place! Everything about The Nest Treehouse was outstanding.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
What a unique stay! Everything is as listed. We did have spotty wifi, and some areas/items could use extra cleaning, but overall we were very happy and would visit again. We’ve stayed in their next-door treehouse (Perch) back when they first opened it up as a rental, so we were very excited to be back!
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2025