Entire apartment

Morro Garden by Hosty

Photo gallery for Morro Garden by Hosty

TV - Morro Garden by Hosty (Vila Nova de Gaia)
Fridge, microwave, oven, stovetop - Morro Garden by Hosty (Vila Nova de Gaia)
Dining - Morro Garden by Hosty (Vila Nova de Gaia)
Fridge, microwave, oven, stovetop - Morro Garden by Hosty (Vila Nova de Gaia)
3 bedrooms, iron/ironing board, travel crib, free WiFi - Morro Garden by Hosty (Vila Nova de Gaia)
Close to Ribeira Square and Porto Historic Center, Morro Garden by Hosty has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

3 bedrooms2 bathrooms110 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free WiFi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Morro Garden by Hosty

  • The space





    Centrally located to enjoy all the city has to offer.



    This apartment can accommodate up to 7 people comfortably.



    Equipped with a comfortable sofa, relax in the living room after a busy day exploring the city. The apartment also has several windows throughout the space, allowing you to enjoy sunlight and views of the city from the comfort of your home!



    The adjoining kitchen is fully equipped with essential utensils and cutlery to prepare a delicious meal.



    Centrally located to enjoy all the city has to offer.



    This apartment can accommodate up to 6 people comfortably.



    Equipped with a comfortable sofa, relax in the living room after a busy day exploring the city. The apartment also has several windows throughout the space, allowing you to enjoy sunlight and views of the city from the comfort of your home!



    The adjoining kitchen is fully equipped with essential utensils and cutlery to prepare a delicious meal.



    There are 3 bedrooms, all with a double bed. All bedrooms are elegantly decorated and the beds are fitted with quality bedding.



    The bathroom has all the amenities you need to freshen up.



    The apartment is always professionally cleaned and sanitized for your health and safety.



    Please note that, in accordance with local regulations, the tourist tax for Vila Nova de Gaia is collected directly by the host. This tax must be paid by guests at check-in, in cash. The amount will follow the current municipal legislation, and we will provide details prior to your arrival to ensure full transparency. Thank you for your understanding!

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In the city center

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Unit size: 1,184 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Checkin 15:00-03:00

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 136475/AL

About the neighborhood

Located in Vila Nova de Gaia, this apartment is in the city center. Porto Historic Center and Dom Luis I Bridge are notable landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Bolhao Market and Livraria Lello. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Rosa Mota Pavilion or Crystal Palace Gardens. Visit our Vila Nova de Gaia travel guide
View more Apartments in Porto
Map
Vila Nova de Gaia

What's nearby

  • A river with a bridge, a tree, and buildings in the background.
    Dom Luis I Bridge
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A cellar with wooden barrels stacked on shelves and on the floor.
    Sandeman Cellars
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A densely packed hillside cityscape with historic buildings and a prominent church.
    Porto Historic Center
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A vibrant street lined with colorful buildings and outdoor seating areas with umbrellas.
    Ribeira Square
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Mosteiro Santo Agostinho da Serra do Pilar
    5 min walk - 0.5 km

Getting around

  • Jardim do Morro Station
    5 min walk
  • General Torres Station
    7 min walk
  • Porto Airport (OPO)
    29 min drive

Restaurants

  • Caves Cálem
    11 min walk
  • Real Cervejaria
    5 min walk
  • Uva By Calem
    11 min walk
  • Esplanada do Teleférico
    7 min walk
  • Taberninha do Manel
    12 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Morro Garden by Hosty pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Morro Garden by Hosty?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Morro Garden by Hosty?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Morro Garden by Hosty located?

Located in Santa Marinha, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Real Companhia Velha Cellars and Dom Luis I Bridge. Porto Historic Center and Porto Cathedral are also within 15 minutes. Jardim do Morro Station is 5 minutes by foot and Câmara de Gaia Station is 11 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Morro Garden by Hosty Reviews

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional