Delfini beach hotel & suites

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Stegna Beach, Delfini beach hotel & suites provides a free breakfast buffet, a bar, and a restaurant. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Bar

Room options

Junior Suite

  • Sea view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

About the neighborhood

Located in Rhodes, Delfini beach hotel & suites is on the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Stegna Beach and Faliraki Beach. Visit our Rhodes travel guide
Map
Stegna Beach 1, Rhodes, rhodes, 85102

What's nearby

  • A coastal landscape with a prominent pine tree, turquoise waters, and a sandy beach.
    Tsambika Beach
    17 min drive - 10.9 km
  • A beach with rows of sun loungers and umbrellas, clear turquoise water, and a rocky breakwater.
    Lindos Beach
    40 min drive - 28.6 km
  • A clear beach with turquoise water, a sandy shore, and buildings in the background.
    Pefkos Beach
    47 min drive - 33.9 km
  • Stegna Beach
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Faliraki Beach
    32 min drive - 24.0 km

Getting around

  • Diagoras Airport (RHO)
    50 min drive

Restaurants

  • Taverna Mavrios
    4 min drive
  • Amethystos
    4 min drive
  • Milos Cocktail Bar
    5 min walk
  • Telxines
    4 min drive
  • Γρηγόρης
    4 min drive

About this property

Delfini beach hotel & suites

  • Hotel near Stegna Beach
  • A free breakfast buffet, a bar, and a restaurant are just a few of the amenities provided at Delfini beach hotel & suites. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • Free self parking
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Delfini beach hotel & suites offer amenities such as free WiFi.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Delfini beach hotel & suites pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Delfini beach hotel & suites?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Delfini beach hotel & suites?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Delfini beach hotel & suites located?

Nestled on the beach, this Rhodes hotel is within 3 mi (5 km) of Stegna Beach, Kókkini Ámmos Beach, and Archangel Michael's Orthodox Church. Castle of Saint George Ruins is 1.9 mi (3.1 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.